121 W LOCUST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
121 W LOCUST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ Y 10/ A /
Acct#
7822
Owner
RESIDENTIAL YATES LLC
Total Market Value
$1,469,300
Appraisal
$1,469,300
PID
7349
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOCUST ST MED ARTS BLDG
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.3156
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,159,300$310,000$1,469,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,159,300$310,000$1,469,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRESIDENTIAL YATES LLC
Address13166 DEER RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5608
Sale Price$1,750,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1714/1
Sale Date05/01/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RESIDENTIAL YATES LLC$1,750,00011714/10105/01/2024240001714
DREAM ON LLC$016998/0 07/06/20046998
BERNS, STANLEY M ET ALS$01162/0 11/20/2003162
PETTIE, MARION D$400,0000491/616 01/14/19930
C D H INVESTMENT CO INC$450,0000395/22 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 11,722
Replacement Cost: $1,272,822
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,158,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Downtown
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA
Stories3
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area1492
Fin Bsmt Area336
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
APTApartment 7,548 7,548
AOFOffice 3,886 3,886
FUSFinished Upper Story 288 288
BSMBasement 1,492 0
   13,214 11,722

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$310,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,159,300$310,000$1,469,300
2025$1,159,300$310,000$1,469,300
2025$1,159,300$310,000$1,469,300
2024$991,900$160,000$1,151,900
2024$991,900$160,000$1,151,900
2024$831,800$160,000$991,800
2024$831,800$160,000$991,800
2023$831,800$160,000$991,800
2023$831,800$160,000$991,800
2023$831,800$160,000$991,800
2023$831,800$160,000$991,800
2023$831,800$160,000$991,800
2022$778,200$160,000$938,200
2022$778,200$160,000$938,200
2022$778,200$160,000$938,200
2022$778,200$160,000$938,200
2021$778,200$160,000$938,200
2021$778,200$160,000$938,200
2021$778,200$160,000$938,200
2021$778,200$160,000$938,200
2020$741,000$160,000$901,000
2020$741,000$160,000$901,000
2020$741,000$160,000$901,000
2020$741,000$160,000$901,000
2019$741,000$160,000$901,000
2019$741,000$160,000$901,000
2019$741,000$160,000$901,000
2019$741,000$160,000$901,000
2019$707,500$160,000$867,500
2018$707,500$160,000$867,500
2018$707,500$160,000$867,500
2018$707,500$160,000$867,500
2017$707,500$160,000$867,500
2017$707,500$160,000$867,500
2017$707,500$160,000$867,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,159,300$310,000$1,469,300
2025$1,159,300$310,000$1,469,300
2025$1,159,300$310,000$1,469,300
2024$991,900$160,000$1,151,900
2024$991,900$160,000$1,151,900
2024$831,800$160,000$991,800
2024$831,800$160,000$991,800
2023$831,800$160,000$991,800
2023$831,800$160,000$991,800
2023$831,800$160,000$991,800
2023$831,800$160,000$991,800
2023$831,800$160,000$991,800
2022$778,200$160,000$938,200
2022$778,200$160,000$938,200
2022$778,200$160,000$938,200
2022$778,200$160,000$938,200
2021$778,200$160,000$938,200
2021$778,200$160,000$938,200
2021$778,200$160,000$938,200
2021$778,200$160,000$938,200
2020$741,000$160,000$901,000
2020$741,000$160,000$901,000
2020$741,000$160,000$901,000
2020$741,000$160,000$901,000
2019$741,000$160,000$901,000
2019$741,000$160,000$901,000
2019$741,000$160,000$901,000
2019$741,000$160,000$901,000
2019$707,500$160,000$867,500
2018$707,500$160,000$867,500
2018$707,500$160,000$867,500
2018$707,500$160,000$867,500
2017$707,500$160,000$867,500
2017$707,500$160,000$867,500
2017$707,500$160,000$867,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ Y 10/ A / Location : 121 W LOCUST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps