16157 STEVENSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16157 STEVENSBURG RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 26/ A /
Acct#
7823
Owner
OVANDO, ANTONIO ET AL
Total Market Value
$464,600
Appraisal
$464,600
PID
7350
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
47.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,100$305,500$464,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,100$305,500$464,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOVANDO, ANTONIO ET AL
Address16157 STEVENSBURG RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2431
Sale Price$390,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0460/1
Sale Date01/24/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OVANDO, ANTONIO ET AL $390,00010460/10101/24/2022220000460
MENDES, FORTUNATO J III$013547/0 04/04/20033547
MENDES, FORTUNATO J ET UX$62,50000269/429 04/29/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $225,925
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area912
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 912 0
DCKDeck 456 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
STPStoop 16 0
   2,404 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)47.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$305,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD456.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,100$305,500$464,600
2025$159,100$305,500$464,600
2025$159,100$305,500$464,600
2024$155,200$233,900$389,100
2024$155,200$233,900$389,100
2024$155,200$233,900$389,100
2024$155,200$233,900$389,100
2023$155,200$233,900$389,100
2023$155,200$233,900$389,100
2023$155,200$233,900$389,100
2023$155,200$233,900$389,100
2023$155,200$233,900$389,100
2022$85,600$190,500$276,100
2022$68,800$190,500$259,300
2022$68,800$190,500$259,300
2022$68,800$190,500$259,300
2021$68,800$190,500$259,300
2021$68,800$190,500$259,300
2021$68,800$190,500$259,300
2021$68,800$190,500$259,300
2020$60,600$183,600$244,200
2020$60,600$183,600$244,200
2020$60,600$183,600$244,200
2020$60,600$183,600$244,200
2019$60,600$183,600$244,200
2019$60,600$183,600$244,200
2019$60,600$183,600$244,200
2019$60,600$183,600$244,200
2019$58,400$183,600$242,000
2018$58,400$183,600$242,000
2018$58,400$183,600$242,000
2018$58,400$183,600$242,000
2017$58,400$183,600$242,000
2017$58,400$183,600$242,000
2017$58,400$183,600$242,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,100$305,500$464,600
2025$159,100$305,500$464,600
2025$159,100$305,500$464,600
2024$155,200$233,900$389,100
2024$155,200$233,900$389,100
2024$155,200$233,900$389,100
2024$155,200$233,900$389,100
2023$155,200$233,900$389,100
2023$155,200$233,900$389,100
2023$155,200$233,900$389,100
2023$155,200$233,900$389,100
2023$155,200$233,900$389,100
2022$85,600$190,500$276,100
2022$68,800$190,500$259,300
2022$68,800$190,500$259,300
2022$68,800$190,500$259,300
2021$68,800$190,500$259,300
2021$68,800$190,500$259,300
2021$68,800$190,500$259,300
2021$68,800$190,500$259,300
2020$60,600$183,600$244,200
2020$60,600$183,600$244,200
2020$60,600$183,600$244,200
2020$60,600$183,600$244,200
2019$60,600$183,600$244,200
2019$60,600$183,600$244,200
2019$60,600$183,600$244,200
2019$60,600$183,600$244,200
2019$58,400$183,600$242,000
2018$58,400$183,600$242,000
2018$58,400$183,600$242,000
2018$58,400$183,600$242,000
2017$58,400$183,600$242,000
2017$58,400$183,600$242,000
2017$58,400$183,600$242,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 26/ A / Location : 16157 STEVENSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps