1329 LIGHTFOOT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1329 LIGHTFOOT AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A3 9/ 5/ /
Acct#
7824
Owner
MENEFEE, BEVERLY S
Total Market Value
$186,400
Appraisal
$186,400
PID
7351
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOCUST DALE SUB LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,900$74,500$186,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,900$74,500$186,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMENEFEE, BEVERLY S
Address1329 LIGHTFOOT AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$23,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 295/659
Sale Date01/01/1980
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MENEFEE, BEVERLY S$23,0000295/659 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 942
Replacement Cost: $166,300
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 942 942
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   1,134 942

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,900$74,500$186,400
2025$111,900$74,500$186,400
2025$111,900$74,500$186,400
2024$107,500$56,100$163,600
2024$107,500$56,100$163,600
2024$107,500$56,100$163,600
2024$107,500$56,100$163,600
2023$107,500$56,100$163,600
2023$107,500$56,100$163,600
2023$107,500$56,100$163,600
2023$107,500$56,100$163,600
2023$80,500$51,500$132,000
2022$80,500$51,500$132,000
2022$80,500$51,500$132,000
2022$80,500$51,500$132,000
2022$80,500$51,500$132,000
2021$80,500$51,500$132,000
2021$80,500$51,500$132,000
2021$80,500$51,500$132,000
2021$80,500$51,500$132,000
2020$71,500$40,000$111,500
2020$71,500$40,000$111,500
2020$71,500$40,000$111,500
2020$71,500$40,000$111,500
2019$71,500$40,000$111,500
2019$71,500$40,000$111,500
2019$71,500$40,000$111,500
2019$71,500$40,000$111,500
2019$66,100$25,200$91,300
2018$66,100$25,200$91,300
2018$66,100$25,200$91,300
2018$66,100$25,200$91,300
2017$66,100$25,200$91,300
2017$66,100$25,200$91,300
2017$66,100$25,200$91,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,900$74,500$186,400
2025$111,900$74,500$186,400
2025$111,900$74,500$186,400
2024$107,500$56,100$163,600
2024$107,500$56,100$163,600
2024$107,500$56,100$163,600
2024$107,500$56,100$163,600
2023$107,500$56,100$163,600
2023$107,500$56,100$163,600
2023$107,500$56,100$163,600
2023$107,500$56,100$163,600
2023$80,500$51,500$132,000
2022$80,500$51,500$132,000
2022$80,500$51,500$132,000
2022$80,500$51,500$132,000
2022$80,500$51,500$132,000
2021$80,500$51,500$132,000
2021$80,500$51,500$132,000
2021$80,500$51,500$132,000
2021$80,500$51,500$132,000
2020$71,500$40,000$111,500
2020$71,500$40,000$111,500
2020$71,500$40,000$111,500
2020$71,500$40,000$111,500
2019$71,500$40,000$111,500
2019$71,500$40,000$111,500
2019$71,500$40,000$111,500
2019$71,500$40,000$111,500
2019$66,100$25,200$91,300
2018$66,100$25,200$91,300
2018$66,100$25,200$91,300
2018$66,100$25,200$91,300
2017$66,100$25,200$91,300
2017$66,100$25,200$91,300
2017$66,100$25,200$91,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 9/ 5/ / Location : 1329 LIGHTFOOT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps