12249 HORSESHOE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12249 HORSESHOE DR
Parcel ID
30/ A 1/ A 15/ /
Acct#
7826
Owner
ORTEGA PEREZ, ANGEL I ET AL
Total Market Value
$326,200
Appraisal
$326,200
PID
7353
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE EST SUB WATT L 15 B A 15,879 SQ FT PLAT DB 551/42
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$104,900$326,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$104,900$326,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerORTEGA PEREZ, ANGEL I ET AL
Address12249 HORSESHOE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4854
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4241/1
Sale Date10/13/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ORTEGA PEREZ, ANGEL I ET AL $345,00014241/10110/13/2023230004241
DANIELS, DONALD H $300,00016923/10112/20/2022220006923
HILLSIDE CONSTRUCTION AND REMODELING LLC $160,00014471/10107/13/2022220004471
WILLIAMS, CANDRA BERNETTA$017029/0 05/24/20127029
HERNDON, CANDRA B$122,50017029/0 11/03/20087029
HSBC BANK USA NA TEE$163,38412321/0 04/07/20082321
BRACHO, FERNANDO$190,00012514/0 03/08/20052514
MARTINEZ, ANA ET AL$132,00015741/0 05/28/20035741
RANCE, MICHAEL W ET AL$83,0001918/0 02/23/2001918
DODSON, DAVID M ET UX$55,0000550/37 03/30/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $225,609
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
CRLCrawl Space 1,056 0
DCKDeck 18 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   2,210 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$104,900$326,200
2025$221,300$104,900$326,200
2025$221,300$104,900$326,200
2024$216,200$71,700$287,900
2024$216,200$71,700$287,900
2024$216,200$71,700$287,900
2024$216,200$71,700$287,900
2023$216,200$71,700$287,900
2023$216,200$71,700$287,900
2023$216,200$71,700$287,900
2023$216,200$71,700$287,900
2023$216,200$71,700$287,900
2022$216,300$71,700$288,000
2022$112,800$57,400$170,200
2022$112,800$57,400$170,200
2022$112,800$57,400$170,200
2021$112,800$57,400$170,200
2021$112,800$57,400$170,200
2021$112,800$57,400$170,200
2021$112,800$57,400$170,200
2020$96,900$53,000$149,900
2020$96,900$53,000$149,900
2020$96,900$53,000$149,900
2020$96,900$53,000$149,900
2019$96,900$53,000$149,900
2019$96,900$53,000$149,900
2019$96,900$53,000$149,900
2019$96,900$53,000$149,900
2019$76,500$41,300$117,800
2018$76,500$41,300$117,800
2018$76,500$41,300$117,800
2018$76,500$41,300$117,800
2017$76,500$41,300$117,800
2017$76,500$41,300$117,800
2017$76,500$41,300$117,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$104,900$326,200
2025$221,300$104,900$326,200
2025$221,300$104,900$326,200
2024$216,200$71,700$287,900
2024$216,200$71,700$287,900
2024$216,200$71,700$287,900
2024$216,200$71,700$287,900
2023$216,200$71,700$287,900
2023$216,200$71,700$287,900
2023$216,200$71,700$287,900
2023$216,200$71,700$287,900
2023$216,200$71,700$287,900
2022$216,300$71,700$288,000
2022$112,800$57,400$170,200
2022$112,800$57,400$170,200
2022$112,800$57,400$170,200
2021$112,800$57,400$170,200
2021$112,800$57,400$170,200
2021$112,800$57,400$170,200
2021$112,800$57,400$170,200
2020$96,900$53,000$149,900
2020$96,900$53,000$149,900
2020$96,900$53,000$149,900
2020$96,900$53,000$149,900
2019$96,900$53,000$149,900
2019$96,900$53,000$149,900
2019$96,900$53,000$149,900
2019$96,900$53,000$149,900
2019$76,500$41,300$117,800
2018$76,500$41,300$117,800
2018$76,500$41,300$117,800
2018$76,500$41,300$117,800
2017$76,500$41,300$117,800
2017$76,500$41,300$117,800
2017$76,500$41,300$117,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ A 1/ A 15/ / Location : 12249 HORSESHOE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps