218 W PIEDMONT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
218 W PIEDMONT ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ N 5/ /
Acct#
7830
Owner
WPIED LLC
Total Market Value
$348,900
Appraisal
$348,900
PID
7357
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$90,000$348,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$90,000$348,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWPIED LLC
Address2704 EMERALD HILL RD
SPERRYVILLE, VA 22740-1715
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8321/0
Sale Date07/29/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WPIED LLC$018321/0 07/29/20038321
WINTER-ROSE, SUZANNE, TR$01687/29 06/15/19990
WINTER-ROSE, SUZANNE$145,0001565/792 10/31/19950
MENEFEE, LANEY B ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,348
Replacement Cost: $364,508
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
FUSFinished Upper Story 944 944
DCKDeck 280 0
OPROpen Porch 252 0
   2,880 2,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$90,000$348,900
2025$258,900$90,000$348,900
2025$258,900$90,000$348,900
2024$267,900$71,400$339,300
2024$267,900$71,400$339,300
2024$267,900$71,400$339,300
2024$267,900$71,400$339,300
2023$267,900$71,400$339,300
2023$267,900$71,400$339,300
2023$267,900$71,400$339,300
2023$267,900$71,400$339,300
2023$194,600$70,500$265,100
2022$194,600$70,500$265,100
2022$194,600$70,500$265,100
2022$194,600$70,500$265,100
2022$194,600$70,500$265,100
2021$194,600$70,500$265,100
2021$194,600$70,500$265,100
2021$194,600$70,500$265,100
2021$194,600$70,500$265,100
2020$186,500$57,100$243,600
2020$186,500$57,100$243,600
2020$186,500$57,100$243,600
2020$186,500$57,100$243,600
2019$186,500$57,100$243,600
2019$186,500$57,100$243,600
2019$186,500$57,100$243,600
2019$186,500$57,100$243,600
2019$179,700$57,100$236,800
2018$179,700$57,100$236,800
2018$179,700$57,100$236,800
2018$179,700$57,100$236,800
2017$179,700$57,100$236,800
2017$179,700$57,100$236,800
2017$179,700$57,100$236,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$90,000$348,900
2025$258,900$90,000$348,900
2025$258,900$90,000$348,900
2024$267,900$71,400$339,300
2024$267,900$71,400$339,300
2024$267,900$71,400$339,300
2024$267,900$71,400$339,300
2023$267,900$71,400$339,300
2023$267,900$71,400$339,300
2023$267,900$71,400$339,300
2023$267,900$71,400$339,300
2023$194,600$70,500$265,100
2022$194,600$70,500$265,100
2022$194,600$70,500$265,100
2022$194,600$70,500$265,100
2022$194,600$70,500$265,100
2021$194,600$70,500$265,100
2021$194,600$70,500$265,100
2021$194,600$70,500$265,100
2021$194,600$70,500$265,100
2020$186,500$57,100$243,600
2020$186,500$57,100$243,600
2020$186,500$57,100$243,600
2020$186,500$57,100$243,600
2019$186,500$57,100$243,600
2019$186,500$57,100$243,600
2019$186,500$57,100$243,600
2019$186,500$57,100$243,600
2019$179,700$57,100$236,800
2018$179,700$57,100$236,800
2018$179,700$57,100$236,800
2018$179,700$57,100$236,800
2017$179,700$57,100$236,800
2017$179,700$57,100$236,800
2017$179,700$57,100$236,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ N 5/ / Location : 218 W PIEDMONT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps