16138 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16138 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
42/ A 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
7832
Owner
VALDEZ LEMUS, DULCE ET AL
Total Market Value
$389,100
Appraisal
$389,100
PID
7359
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRGROUNDS; LOT 9R INST#17-4270
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
HI
Historic District
Acres
1.984
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,000$226,100$389,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,000$226,100$389,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVALDEZ LEMUS, DULCE ET AL
Address16138 BRANDY RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4622
Sale Price$389,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1932/1
Sale Date05/01/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VALDEZ LEMUS, DULCE ET AL $389,00011932/10105/01/2025250001932
ATLANTIC VIRGINIA PROPERTIES LLC$023114/10205/04/2022220003114
ATLANTIC VIRGINIA PROPERTIES LLC$014314/10108/10/2017170004314
FOSSEN, MERLE$130,00014313/10108/10/2017170004313
MENEFEE, VIRGINIA ET AL$25,0000263/450 09/10/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,485
Replacement Cost: $267,210
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,485 1,485
CRLCrawl Space 1,107 0
SLBSlab 378 0
   2,970 1,485

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400R
DescriptionComm - Indl - Res  
ZoningHI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$226,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,000$226,100$389,100
2025$163,000$226,100$389,100
2025$161,500$226,100$387,600
2024$20,000$226,100$246,100
2024$20,000$226,100$246,100
2024$20,000$226,100$246,100
2024$20,000$226,100$246,100
2023$20,000$226,100$246,100
2023$20,000$226,100$246,100
2023$20,000$226,100$246,100
2023$20,000$226,100$246,100
2023$20,000$226,100$246,100
2022$20,000$182,800$202,800
2022$20,000$182,800$202,800
2022$20,000$182,800$202,800
2022$20,000$182,800$202,800
2021$20,000$182,800$202,800
2021$20,000$182,800$202,800
2021$20,000$182,800$202,800
2021$20,000$182,800$202,800
2020$15,000$182,800$197,800
2020$15,000$182,800$197,800
2020$15,000$182,800$197,800
2020$15,000$182,800$197,800
2019$15,000$182,800$197,800
2019$15,000$182,800$197,800
2019$15,000$182,800$197,800
2019$15,000$132,000$147,000
2019$15,000$132,000$147,000
2018$15,000$132,000$147,000
2018$15,000$132,000$147,000
2018$15,000$132,000$147,000
2017$15,000$132,000$147,000
2017$15,000$127,600$142,600
2017$15,000$127,600$142,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,000$226,100$389,100
2025$163,000$226,100$389,100
2025$161,500$226,100$387,600
2024$20,000$226,100$246,100
2024$20,000$226,100$246,100
2024$20,000$226,100$246,100
2024$20,000$226,100$246,100
2023$20,000$226,100$246,100
2023$20,000$226,100$246,100
2023$20,000$226,100$246,100
2023$20,000$226,100$246,100
2023$20,000$226,100$246,100
2022$20,000$182,800$202,800
2022$20,000$182,800$202,800
2022$20,000$182,800$202,800
2022$20,000$182,800$202,800
2021$20,000$182,800$202,800
2021$20,000$182,800$202,800
2021$20,000$182,800$202,800
2021$20,000$182,800$202,800
2020$15,000$182,800$197,800
2020$15,000$182,800$197,800
2020$15,000$182,800$197,800
2020$15,000$182,800$197,800
2019$15,000$182,800$197,800
2019$15,000$182,800$197,800
2019$15,000$182,800$197,800
2019$15,000$132,000$147,000
2019$15,000$132,000$147,000
2018$15,000$132,000$147,000
2018$15,000$132,000$147,000
2018$15,000$132,000$147,000
2017$15,000$132,000$147,000
2017$15,000$127,600$142,600
2017$15,000$127,600$142,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ A 1/ 9/ / Location : 16138 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps