134 ELIZABETH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
134 ELIZABETH ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 6/ 43/ /
Acct#
781
Owner
SOUTTER, FRED G
Total Market Value
$271,000
Appraisal
$271,000
PID
736
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GREENFIELD SUB LOT 43 SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,400$95,600$271,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,400$95,600$271,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTTER, FRED G
Address17416 IVY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8012
Sale Price$90,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0446/301
Sale Date11/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOUTTER, FRED G$90,00000446/301 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $249,222
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area240
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
CPTCarport 312 0
   2,232 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,400$95,600$271,000
2025$175,400$95,600$271,000
2025$175,400$95,600$271,000
2024$168,900$77,000$245,900
2024$168,900$77,000$245,900
2024$168,900$77,000$245,900
2024$168,900$77,000$245,900
2023$168,900$77,000$245,900
2023$168,900$77,000$245,900
2023$168,400$77,000$245,400
2023$168,400$77,000$245,400
2023$127,300$65,800$193,100
2022$127,300$65,800$193,100
2022$127,300$65,800$193,100
2022$127,300$65,800$193,100
2022$127,300$65,800$193,100
2021$127,300$65,800$193,100
2021$127,300$65,800$193,100
2021$127,300$65,800$193,100
2021$127,300$65,800$193,100
2020$117,800$49,100$166,900
2020$119,200$49,100$168,300
2020$119,200$49,100$168,300
2020$119,200$49,100$168,300
2019$119,200$49,100$168,300
2019$119,200$49,100$168,300
2019$119,200$49,100$168,300
2019$119,200$49,100$168,300
2019$102,600$49,100$151,700
2018$102,600$49,100$151,700
2018$102,600$49,100$151,700
2018$102,600$49,100$151,700
2017$102,600$49,100$151,700
2017$102,600$49,100$151,700
2017$102,600$49,100$151,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,400$95,600$271,000
2025$175,400$95,600$271,000
2025$175,400$95,600$271,000
2024$168,900$77,000$245,900
2024$168,900$77,000$245,900
2024$168,900$77,000$245,900
2024$168,900$77,000$245,900
2023$168,900$77,000$245,900
2023$168,900$77,000$245,900
2023$168,400$77,000$245,400
2023$168,400$77,000$245,400
2023$127,300$65,800$193,100
2022$127,300$65,800$193,100
2022$127,300$65,800$193,100
2022$127,300$65,800$193,100
2022$127,300$65,800$193,100
2021$127,300$65,800$193,100
2021$127,300$65,800$193,100
2021$127,300$65,800$193,100
2021$127,300$65,800$193,100
2020$117,800$49,100$166,900
2020$119,200$49,100$168,300
2020$119,200$49,100$168,300
2020$119,200$49,100$168,300
2019$119,200$49,100$168,300
2019$119,200$49,100$168,300
2019$119,200$49,100$168,300
2019$119,200$49,100$168,300
2019$102,600$49,100$151,700
2018$102,600$49,100$151,700
2018$102,600$49,100$151,700
2018$102,600$49,100$151,700
2017$102,600$49,100$151,700
2017$102,600$49,100$151,700
2017$102,600$49,100$151,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 6/ 43/ / Location : 134 ELIZABETH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps