11429 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11429 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 47/ M /
Acct#
7833
Owner
COPPENS, LESLIE
Total Market Value
$312,100
Appraisal
$312,100
PID
7360
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH LOT 8
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,100$110,000$312,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,100$110,000$312,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOPPENS, LESLIE
Address11429 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5925
Sale Price$137,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7334/0
Sale Date07/15/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COPPENS, LESLIE$137,00017334/0 07/15/20047334
ROZELL, J AUBREY$97,800111665/0 10/10/200311665
MENEFEE, WILLIAM LEE ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $264,184
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1000
Fin Basement Area736
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement 1,000 0
CPTCarport 300 0
   2,300 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE336.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,100$110,000$312,100
2025$202,100$110,000$312,100
2025$202,100$110,000$312,100
2024$191,700$75,000$266,700
2024$191,700$75,000$266,700
2024$191,700$75,000$266,700
2024$191,700$75,000$266,700
2023$191,700$75,000$266,700
2023$191,700$75,000$266,700
2023$191,700$75,000$266,700
2023$175,200$75,000$250,200
2023$131,700$60,000$191,700
2022$131,700$60,000$191,700
2022$131,700$60,000$191,700
2022$131,700$60,000$191,700
2022$131,700$60,000$191,700
2021$131,700$60,000$191,700
2021$131,700$60,000$191,700
2021$131,700$60,000$191,700
2021$131,700$60,000$191,700
2020$122,100$58,400$180,500
2020$122,100$58,400$180,500
2020$122,100$58,400$180,500
2020$122,100$58,400$180,500
2019$122,100$58,400$180,500
2019$122,100$58,400$180,500
2019$122,100$58,400$180,500
2019$122,100$58,400$180,500
2019$99,200$45,200$144,400
2018$99,200$45,200$144,400
2018$99,200$45,200$144,400
2018$99,200$45,200$144,400
2017$99,200$45,200$144,400
2017$99,200$45,200$144,400
2017$99,200$45,200$144,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,100$110,000$312,100
2025$202,100$110,000$312,100
2025$202,100$110,000$312,100
2024$191,700$75,000$266,700
2024$191,700$75,000$266,700
2024$191,700$75,000$266,700
2024$191,700$75,000$266,700
2023$191,700$75,000$266,700
2023$191,700$75,000$266,700
2023$191,700$75,000$266,700
2023$175,200$75,000$250,200
2023$131,700$60,000$191,700
2022$131,700$60,000$191,700
2022$131,700$60,000$191,700
2022$131,700$60,000$191,700
2022$131,700$60,000$191,700
2021$131,700$60,000$191,700
2021$131,700$60,000$191,700
2021$131,700$60,000$191,700
2021$131,700$60,000$191,700
2020$122,100$58,400$180,500
2020$122,100$58,400$180,500
2020$122,100$58,400$180,500
2020$122,100$58,400$180,500
2019$122,100$58,400$180,500
2019$122,100$58,400$180,500
2019$122,100$58,400$180,500
2019$122,100$58,400$180,500
2019$99,200$45,200$144,400
2018$99,200$45,200$144,400
2018$99,200$45,200$144,400
2018$99,200$45,200$144,400
2017$99,200$45,200$144,400
2017$99,200$45,200$144,400
2017$99,200$45,200$144,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 47/ M / Location : 11429 GENERAL JEB STUART LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps