201 WATERS PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
201 WATERS PL
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ S1 5/ /
Acct#
7837
Owner
WATERS PLACE LLC
Total Market Value
$861,500
Appraisal
$861,500
PID
7364
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OLD FOUNDRY LOT 5 17919 SQ FT PLAT DB 515-224
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$711,500$150,000$861,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$711,500$150,000$861,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWATERS PLACE LLC
Address15487 BRAGGS CORNER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2536
Sale Price$3,950,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 4102/1
Sale Date04/30/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WATERS PLACE LLC $3,950,00034102/10104/30/2021210004102
OPRE CULPEPER LLC$2,000,00048306/0 07/31/20068306
BAILEY, ZORA B ET AL$04104/0 07/14/2006104
BAILEY, EDWARD L$55,0000515/222 11/09/19930
MERCHANTS GROCERY CO INC$40,0000272/193 07/07/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 12,024
Replacement Cost: $454,507
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 6,012 6,012
FUSFinished Upper Story 6,012 6,012
   12,024 12,024

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$711,500$150,000$861,500
2025$711,500$150,000$861,500
2025$711,500$150,000$861,500
2024$711,500$150,000$861,500
2024$711,500$150,000$861,500
2024$711,500$150,000$861,500
2024$711,500$150,000$861,500
2023$711,500$150,000$861,500
2023$711,500$150,000$861,500
2023$711,500$150,000$861,500
2023$733,100$150,000$883,100
2023$733,100$150,000$883,100
2022$711,500$150,000$861,500
2022$711,500$150,000$861,500
2022$711,500$150,000$861,500
2022$711,500$150,000$861,500
2021$711,500$150,000$861,500
2021$711,500$150,000$861,500
2021$979,700$150,000$1,129,700
2021$979,700$150,000$1,129,700
2020$924,100$150,000$1,074,100
2020$924,100$150,000$1,074,100
2020$924,100$150,000$1,074,100
2020$924,100$150,000$1,074,100
2019$924,100$150,000$1,074,100
2019$924,100$150,000$1,074,100
2019$924,100$150,000$1,074,100
2019$924,100$150,000$1,074,100
2019$708,800$150,000$858,800
2018$708,800$150,000$858,800
2018$708,800$150,000$858,800
2018$708,800$150,000$858,800
2017$708,800$150,000$858,800
2017$567,300$150,000$717,300
2017$567,300$150,000$717,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$711,500$150,000$861,500
2025$711,500$150,000$861,500
2025$711,500$150,000$861,500
2024$711,500$150,000$861,500
2024$711,500$150,000$861,500
2024$711,500$150,000$861,500
2024$711,500$150,000$861,500
2023$711,500$150,000$861,500
2023$711,500$150,000$861,500
2023$711,500$150,000$861,500
2023$733,100$150,000$883,100
2023$733,100$150,000$883,100
2022$711,500$150,000$861,500
2022$711,500$150,000$861,500
2022$711,500$150,000$861,500
2022$711,500$150,000$861,500
2021$711,500$150,000$861,500
2021$711,500$150,000$861,500
2021$979,700$150,000$1,129,700
2021$979,700$150,000$1,129,700
2020$924,100$150,000$1,074,100
2020$924,100$150,000$1,074,100
2020$924,100$150,000$1,074,100
2020$924,100$150,000$1,074,100
2019$924,100$150,000$1,074,100
2019$924,100$150,000$1,074,100
2019$924,100$150,000$1,074,100
2019$924,100$150,000$1,074,100
2019$708,800$150,000$858,800
2018$708,800$150,000$858,800
2018$708,800$150,000$858,800
2018$708,800$150,000$858,800
2017$708,800$150,000$858,800
2017$567,300$150,000$717,300
2017$567,300$150,000$717,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ S1 5/ / Location : 201 WATERS PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps