5492 HOOVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5492 HOOVER RD
Parcel ID
47/ / 4/ A /
Acct#
7840
Owner
MEREDITH, JUDITH L
Total Market Value
$255,500
Appraisal
$255,500
PID
7367
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON LINE LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,500$94,000$255,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,500$94,000$255,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEREDITH, JUDITH L
Address5492 HOOVER RD

REVA, VA 22735-2215
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 307/400
Sale Date02/17/2025
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEREDITH, JUDITH L $01307/4000402/17/2025 
MEREDITH, LARRY N ET UX$34,0000307/4000101/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $204,485
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
   1,008 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,500$94,000$255,500
2025$161,500$94,000$255,500
2025$161,500$94,000$255,500
2024$159,600$69,300$228,900
2024$159,600$69,300$228,900
2024$159,600$69,300$228,900
2024$159,600$69,300$228,900
2023$159,600$69,300$228,900
2023$159,600$69,300$228,900
2023$159,600$69,300$228,900
2023$159,600$69,300$228,900
2023$114,000$69,300$183,300
2022$114,000$69,300$183,300
2022$114,000$69,300$183,300
2022$114,000$69,300$183,300
2022$114,000$69,300$183,300
2021$114,000$69,300$183,300
2021$114,000$69,300$183,300
2021$114,000$69,300$183,300
2021$114,000$69,300$183,300
2020$109,500$56,800$166,300
2020$109,500$56,800$166,300
2020$109,500$56,800$166,300
2020$109,500$56,800$166,300
2019$109,500$56,800$166,300
2019$109,500$56,800$166,300
2019$109,500$56,800$166,300
2019$109,500$56,800$166,300
2019$85,900$53,600$139,500
2018$85,900$53,600$139,500
2018$85,900$53,600$139,500
2018$85,900$53,600$139,500
2017$85,900$53,600$139,500
2017$85,900$53,600$139,500
2017$85,900$53,600$139,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,500$94,000$255,500
2025$161,500$94,000$255,500
2025$161,500$94,000$255,500
2024$159,600$69,300$228,900
2024$159,600$69,300$228,900
2024$159,600$69,300$228,900
2024$159,600$69,300$228,900
2023$159,600$69,300$228,900
2023$159,600$69,300$228,900
2023$159,600$69,300$228,900
2023$159,600$69,300$228,900
2023$114,000$69,300$183,300
2022$114,000$69,300$183,300
2022$114,000$69,300$183,300
2022$114,000$69,300$183,300
2022$114,000$69,300$183,300
2021$114,000$69,300$183,300
2021$114,000$69,300$183,300
2021$114,000$69,300$183,300
2021$114,000$69,300$183,300
2020$109,500$56,800$166,300
2020$109,500$56,800$166,300
2020$109,500$56,800$166,300
2020$109,500$56,800$166,300
2019$109,500$56,800$166,300
2019$109,500$56,800$166,300
2019$109,500$56,800$166,300
2019$109,500$56,800$166,300
2019$85,900$53,600$139,500
2018$85,900$53,600$139,500
2018$85,900$53,600$139,500
2018$85,900$53,600$139,500
2017$85,900$53,600$139,500
2017$85,900$53,600$139,500
2017$85,900$53,600$139,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ / 4/ A / Location : 5492 HOOVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps