15495 BRUCES LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15495 BRUCES LN
Parcel ID
40/ / 32/ K /
Acct#
7841
Owner
PRUITT, TARA ANN ET AL
Total Market Value
$258,600
Appraisal
$258,600
PID
7368
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPERRYVILLE PIKE LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,900$106,700$258,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,900$106,700$258,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRUITT, TARA ANN ET AL
Address15495 BRUCES LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1307
Sale Price$211,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9943/1
Sale Date11/17/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRUITT, TARA ANN ET AL $211,00019943/10111/17/2021210009943
HICKS, TAMMY FAYE ET ALS $010092/10405/19/2021210000092
MEREDITH, THOMAS E $010091/10405/19/2021210000091
MEREDITH, THOMAS E ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,150
Replacement Cost: $226,778
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area575
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,150 1,150
BSMBasement 575 0
DCKDeck 240 0
   1,965 1,150

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,900$106,700$258,600
2025$151,900$106,700$258,600
2025$151,900$106,700$258,600
2024$149,700$72,900$222,600
2024$149,700$72,900$222,600
2024$149,700$72,900$222,600
2024$149,700$72,900$222,600
2023$149,700$72,900$222,600
2023$149,700$72,900$222,600
2023$149,700$72,900$222,600
2023$149,700$72,900$222,600
2023$109,200$58,400$167,600
2022$109,200$58,400$167,600
2022$109,200$58,400$167,600
2022$109,200$58,400$167,600
2022$109,200$58,400$167,600
2021$109,200$58,400$167,600
2021$109,200$58,400$167,600
2021$109,200$58,400$167,600
2021$109,200$58,400$167,600
2020$102,200$54,600$156,800
2020$102,200$54,600$156,800
2020$102,200$54,600$156,800
2020$102,200$54,600$156,800
2019$102,200$54,600$156,800
2019$102,200$54,600$156,800
2019$102,200$54,600$156,800
2019$102,200$54,600$156,800
2019$81,200$42,500$123,700
2018$81,200$42,500$123,700
2018$81,200$42,500$123,700
2018$81,200$42,500$123,700
2017$81,200$42,500$123,700
2017$81,200$42,500$123,700
2017$81,200$42,500$123,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,900$106,700$258,600
2025$151,900$106,700$258,600
2025$151,900$106,700$258,600
2024$149,700$72,900$222,600
2024$149,700$72,900$222,600
2024$149,700$72,900$222,600
2024$149,700$72,900$222,600
2023$149,700$72,900$222,600
2023$149,700$72,900$222,600
2023$149,700$72,900$222,600
2023$149,700$72,900$222,600
2023$109,200$58,400$167,600
2022$109,200$58,400$167,600
2022$109,200$58,400$167,600
2022$109,200$58,400$167,600
2022$109,200$58,400$167,600
2021$109,200$58,400$167,600
2021$109,200$58,400$167,600
2021$109,200$58,400$167,600
2021$109,200$58,400$167,600
2020$102,200$54,600$156,800
2020$102,200$54,600$156,800
2020$102,200$54,600$156,800
2020$102,200$54,600$156,800
2019$102,200$54,600$156,800
2019$102,200$54,600$156,800
2019$102,200$54,600$156,800
2019$102,200$54,600$156,800
2019$81,200$42,500$123,700
2018$81,200$42,500$123,700
2018$81,200$42,500$123,700
2018$81,200$42,500$123,700
2017$81,200$42,500$123,700
2017$81,200$42,500$123,700
2017$81,200$42,500$123,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 32/ K / Location : 15495 BRUCES LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps