12303 HAZEL RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12303 HAZEL RIVER RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 33/ /
Acct#
7842
Owner
MARTIN, GREGORY A ET UX
Total Market Value
$346,700
Appraisal
$346,700
PID
7369
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILLS MILL PLAT CAB 3/34
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,700$182,000$346,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,700$182,000$346,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, GREGORY A ET UX
Address12303 HAZEL RIVER RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$127,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 713/750
Sale Date03/28/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTIN, GREGORY A ET UX$127,0001713/750 03/28/20000
MEREWETHER, PATRICK A$27,0000412/34 08/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,508
Replacement Cost: $244,554
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 891 891
FUSFinished Upper Story 617 617
DCKDeck 704 0
   2,212 1,508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$182,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,700$182,000$346,700
2025$164,700$182,000$346,700
2025$164,700$182,000$346,700
2024$159,400$144,100$303,500
2024$159,400$144,100$303,500
2024$159,400$144,100$303,500
2024$159,400$144,100$303,500
2023$159,400$144,100$303,500
2023$159,400$144,100$303,500
2023$159,400$144,100$303,500
2023$159,400$144,100$303,500
2023$113,100$129,100$242,200
2022$113,100$129,100$242,200
2022$113,100$129,100$242,200
2022$113,100$129,100$242,200
2022$113,100$129,100$242,200
2021$113,100$129,100$242,200
2021$113,100$129,100$242,200
2021$113,100$129,100$242,200
2021$113,100$129,100$242,200
2020$110,000$117,500$227,500
2020$110,000$117,500$227,500
2020$110,000$117,500$227,500
2020$99,800$117,500$217,300
2019$99,800$117,500$217,300
2019$99,800$117,500$217,300
2019$99,800$117,500$217,300
2019$99,800$117,500$217,300
2019$92,200$114,200$206,400
2018$92,200$114,200$206,400
2018$92,200$114,200$206,400
2018$92,200$114,200$206,400
2017$92,200$114,200$206,400
2017$92,200$114,200$206,400
2017$92,200$114,200$206,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,700$182,000$346,700
2025$164,700$182,000$346,700
2025$164,700$182,000$346,700
2024$159,400$144,100$303,500
2024$159,400$144,100$303,500
2024$159,400$144,100$303,500
2024$159,400$144,100$303,500
2023$159,400$144,100$303,500
2023$159,400$144,100$303,500
2023$159,400$144,100$303,500
2023$159,400$144,100$303,500
2023$113,100$129,100$242,200
2022$113,100$129,100$242,200
2022$113,100$129,100$242,200
2022$113,100$129,100$242,200
2022$113,100$129,100$242,200
2021$113,100$129,100$242,200
2021$113,100$129,100$242,200
2021$113,100$129,100$242,200
2021$113,100$129,100$242,200
2020$110,000$117,500$227,500
2020$110,000$117,500$227,500
2020$110,000$117,500$227,500
2020$99,800$117,500$217,300
2019$99,800$117,500$217,300
2019$99,800$117,500$217,300
2019$99,800$117,500$217,300
2019$99,800$117,500$217,300
2019$92,200$114,200$206,400
2018$92,200$114,200$206,400
2018$92,200$114,200$206,400
2018$92,200$114,200$206,400
2017$92,200$114,200$206,400
2017$92,200$114,200$206,400
2017$92,200$114,200$206,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 33/ / Location : 12303 HAZEL RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps