6216 SCOTTSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6216 SCOTTSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 25/ /
Acct#
782
Owner
BLACK, SHAUN ROBERT
Assessed Value
$517,000
Appraisal
$726,300
PID
737
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR JEFFERSONTON BY WILL
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
47.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,400$466,900$726,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$259,400$466,900$726,300$257,600$517,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACK, SHAUN ROBERT
Address6216 SCOTTSVILLE RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2342
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3148/1
Sale Date05/28/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLACK, SHAUN ROBERT $013148/10205/28/2020200003148
BLACK, JOEL R$010/0 01/01/19000
BLACK, ROBERT C JR LER$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,308
Replacement Cost: $316,210
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1308
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,308 1,308
BSMBasement 1,308 0
DCKDeck 560 0
GARGarage 550 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   3,838 1,308

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)47.25
Frontage
Depth
Land$466,900
Clean & Green Value$257,600
Clean & Green Acres30.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,400$466,900$726,300
2025$259,400$466,900$726,300
2025$259,400$466,900$726,300
2024$253,400$405,600$659,000
2024$253,400$405,600$659,000
2024$253,400$405,600$659,000
2024$253,400$405,600$659,000
2023$253,400$405,600$659,000
2023$253,400$405,600$659,000
2023$253,400$405,600$659,000
2023$251,000$405,600$656,600
2023$251,000$359,400$610,400
2022$190,900$334,400$525,300
2022$190,900$334,400$525,300
2022$190,900$334,400$525,300
2022$190,900$334,400$525,300
2021$190,900$334,400$525,300
2021$190,900$334,400$525,300
2021$190,900$334,400$525,300
2021$190,900$334,400$525,300
2020$173,700$305,500$479,200
2020$173,700$305,500$479,200
2020$173,700$305,500$479,200
2020$173,700$305,500$479,200
2019$173,700$305,500$479,200
2019$173,700$305,500$479,200
2019$173,700$305,500$479,200
2019$173,700$305,500$479,200
2019$146,400$305,500$451,900
2018$146,400$305,500$451,900
2018$130,500$294,500$425,000
2018$130,500$294,500$425,000
2017$130,500$294,500$425,000
2017$130,500$294,500$425,000
2017$130,500$294,500$425,000

Assessment
2025$259,400$466,900$726,300$257,600$517,000
2025$259,400$466,900$726,300$257,600$517,000
2025$259,400$466,900$726,300$257,600$517,000
2024$253,400$405,600$659,000$226,600$480,000
2024$253,400$405,600$659,000$226,600$480,000
2024$253,400$405,600$659,000$226,600$480,000
2024$253,400$405,600$659,000$226,600$480,000
2023$253,400$405,600$659,000$226,600$480,000
2023$253,400$405,600$659,000$226,600$480,000
2023$253,400$405,600$659,000$226,600$480,000
2023$251,000$405,600$656,600$226,600$477,600
2023$251,000$359,400$610,400$206,000$457,000
2022$190,900$334,400$525,300$181,000$371,900
2022$190,900$334,400$525,300$181,000$371,900
2022$190,900$334,400$525,300$181,000$371,900
2022$190,900$334,400$525,300$181,000$371,900
2021$190,900$334,400$525,300$181,000$371,900
2021$190,900$334,400$525,300$181,000$371,900
2021$190,900$334,400$525,300$181,000$371,900
2021$190,900$334,400$525,300$181,000$371,900
2020$173,700$305,500$479,200$160,700$334,400
2020$173,700$305,500$479,200$160,700$334,400
2020$173,700$305,500$479,200$160,700$334,400
2020$173,700$305,500$479,200$305,500$479,200
2019$173,700$305,500$479,200$305,500$479,200
2019$173,700$305,500$479,200$305,500$479,200
2019$173,700$305,500$479,200$305,500$479,200
2019$173,700$305,500$479,200$305,500$479,200
2019$146,400$305,500$451,900$305,500$451,900
2018$146,400$305,500$451,900$305,500$451,900
2018$130,500$294,500$425,000$294,500$425,000
2018$130,500$294,500$425,000$294,500$425,000
2017$130,500$294,500$425,000$294,500$425,000
2017$130,500$294,500$425,000$294,500$425,000
2017$130,500$294,500$425,000$294,500$425,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 25/ / Location : 6216 SCOTTSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps