27131 HUBBARDS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27131 HUBBARDS RD
Parcel ID
35/ / 3/ /
Acct#
7843
Owner
HUGILL, THOMAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$921,300
Appraisal
$921,300
PID
7370
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
3.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,900$683,400$921,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,900$683,400$921,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGILL, THOMAS ET UX
Address12099 MARSH RD
BEALTON, VA 22712-7121
Sale Price$1,000,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3468/1
Sale Date07/30/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUGILL, THOMAS ET UX$1,000,00013468/10107/30/2025250003468
JENKINS, MARVIN N$380,00026888/10112/15/2022220006888
CORBIN, CHARLENE V$80,10015288/0 05/25/20045288
MERICA, CLYDE L ET AL$50,0000503/220 06/24/19930
STATE BANK OF REMINGTON$00469/438 02/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 7,078
Replacement Cost: $339,092
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent50
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths2
Half Baths 
Bedrooms2
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,879 3,879
APTApartment 3,199 3,199
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   7,126 7,078

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$683,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$01
BLDBUILDINGATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,900$683,400$921,300
2025$197,600$107,400$305,000
2025$197,600$107,400$305,000
2024$181,300$107,400$288,700
2024$181,300$107,400$288,700
2024$181,300$107,400$288,700
2024$181,300$107,400$288,700
2023$181,300$107,400$288,700
2023$181,600$107,400$289,000
2023$181,600$107,400$289,000
2023$181,600$107,400$289,000
2023$164,700$107,400$272,100
2022$121,300$72,400$193,700
2022$121,300$72,400$193,700
2022$121,300$72,400$193,700
2022$121,300$72,400$193,700
2021$121,300$72,400$193,700
2021$121,300$72,400$193,700
2021$121,300$72,400$193,700
2021$121,300$72,400$193,700
2020$105,100$72,400$177,500
2020$105,100$72,400$177,500
2020$105,100$72,400$177,500
2020$105,100$72,400$177,500
2019$105,100$72,400$177,500
2019$105,100$72,400$177,500
2019$105,100$72,400$177,500
2019$105,100$72,400$177,500
2019$105,100$72,400$177,500
2018$105,100$72,400$177,500
2018$105,100$72,400$177,500
2018$105,100$72,400$177,500
2017$105,100$72,400$177,500
2017$105,100$72,400$177,500
2017$105,100$72,400$177,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,900$683,400$921,300
2025$197,600$107,400$305,000
2025$197,600$107,400$305,000
2024$181,300$107,400$288,700
2024$181,300$107,400$288,700
2024$181,300$107,400$288,700
2024$181,300$107,400$288,700
2023$181,300$107,400$288,700
2023$181,600$107,400$289,000
2023$181,600$107,400$289,000
2023$181,600$107,400$289,000
2023$164,700$107,400$272,100
2022$121,300$72,400$193,700
2022$121,300$72,400$193,700
2022$121,300$72,400$193,700
2022$121,300$72,400$193,700
2021$121,300$72,400$193,700
2021$121,300$72,400$193,700
2021$121,300$72,400$193,700
2021$121,300$72,400$193,700
2020$105,100$72,400$177,500
2020$105,100$72,400$177,500
2020$105,100$72,400$177,500
2020$105,100$72,400$177,500
2019$105,100$72,400$177,500
2019$105,100$72,400$177,500
2019$105,100$72,400$177,500
2019$105,100$72,400$177,500
2019$105,100$72,400$177,500
2018$105,100$72,400$177,500
2018$105,100$72,400$177,500
2018$105,100$72,400$177,500
2017$105,100$72,400$177,500
2017$105,100$72,400$177,500
2017$105,100$72,400$177,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 35/ / 3/ / Location : 27131 HUBBARDS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps