10574 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10574 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 26/ /
Acct#
7844
Owner
LAMBERT, ORVILLE BLAKE ET UX
Total Market Value
$371,100
Appraisal
$371,100
PID
7371
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LOT 1 PLAT CAB 1/217
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,300$138,800$371,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,300$138,800$371,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMBERT, ORVILLE BLAKE ET UX
Address10574 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7151
Sale Price$102,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 543/254
Sale Date11/18/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAMBERT, ORVILLE BLAKE ET UX$102,5000543/254 11/18/19940
STATE BANK OF REMINGTON$00469/441 02/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,652
Replacement Cost: $334,276
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1652
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,652 1,652
BSMBasement 1,652 0
DCKDeck 460 0
GARGarage 392 0
   4,156 1,652

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHPSHOPCBCINDERBLOCK C1500.00 UNITS$7,5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,300$138,800$371,100
2025$232,300$138,800$371,100
2025$232,300$138,800$371,100
2024$228,000$102,200$330,200
2024$228,000$102,200$330,200
2024$228,000$102,200$330,200
2024$228,000$102,200$330,200
2023$228,000$102,200$330,200
2023$228,000$102,200$330,200
2023$228,000$102,200$330,200
2023$228,000$102,200$330,200
2023$174,900$83,900$258,800
2022$174,900$83,900$258,800
2022$174,900$83,900$258,800
2022$174,900$83,900$258,800
2022$174,900$83,900$258,800
2021$174,900$83,900$258,800
2021$174,900$83,900$258,800
2021$174,900$83,900$258,800
2021$174,900$83,900$258,800
2020$159,800$69,700$229,500
2020$159,800$69,700$229,500
2020$159,800$69,700$229,500
2020$159,800$69,700$229,500
2019$159,800$69,700$229,500
2019$159,800$69,700$229,500
2019$159,800$69,700$229,500
2019$159,800$69,700$229,500
2019$138,000$65,700$203,700
2018$138,000$65,700$203,700
2018$138,000$65,700$203,700
2018$138,000$65,700$203,700
2017$138,000$65,700$203,700
2017$138,000$65,700$203,700
2017$138,000$65,700$203,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,300$138,800$371,100
2025$232,300$138,800$371,100
2025$232,300$138,800$371,100
2024$228,000$102,200$330,200
2024$228,000$102,200$330,200
2024$228,000$102,200$330,200
2024$228,000$102,200$330,200
2023$228,000$102,200$330,200
2023$228,000$102,200$330,200
2023$228,000$102,200$330,200
2023$228,000$102,200$330,200
2023$174,900$83,900$258,800
2022$174,900$83,900$258,800
2022$174,900$83,900$258,800
2022$174,900$83,900$258,800
2022$174,900$83,900$258,800
2021$174,900$83,900$258,800
2021$174,900$83,900$258,800
2021$174,900$83,900$258,800
2021$174,900$83,900$258,800
2020$159,800$69,700$229,500
2020$159,800$69,700$229,500
2020$159,800$69,700$229,500
2020$159,800$69,700$229,500
2019$159,800$69,700$229,500
2019$159,800$69,700$229,500
2019$159,800$69,700$229,500
2019$159,800$69,700$229,500
2019$138,000$65,700$203,700
2018$138,000$65,700$203,700
2018$138,000$65,700$203,700
2018$138,000$65,700$203,700
2017$138,000$65,700$203,700
2017$138,000$65,700$203,700
2017$138,000$65,700$203,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 26/ / Location : 10574 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps