10564 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10564 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 26/ C /
Acct#
7845
Owner
NEFF, ALAN D ET UX
Total Market Value
$466,600
Appraisal
$466,600
PID
7372
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LOT 3 PLAT CAB 1/217
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,400$179,200$466,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,400$179,200$466,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEFF, ALAN D ET UX
Address10564 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$25,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0400/14
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEFF, ALAN D ET UX$25,00000400/14 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,998
Replacement Cost: $321,881
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
FUSFinished Upper Story 810 810
DCKDeck 524 0
OPROpen Porch 352 0
   2,874 1,998

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$179,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1024.00 UNITS$10,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,400$179,200$466,600
2025$287,400$179,200$466,600
2025$287,400$179,200$466,600
2024$272,000$142,600$414,600
2024$272,000$142,600$414,600
2024$272,000$142,600$414,600
2024$272,000$142,600$414,600
2023$272,000$142,600$414,600
2023$272,000$142,600$414,600
2023$272,000$142,600$414,600
2023$272,000$142,600$414,600
2023$203,300$124,300$327,600
2022$203,300$124,300$327,600
2022$203,300$124,300$327,600
2022$203,300$124,300$327,600
2022$203,300$124,300$327,600
2021$203,300$124,300$327,600
2021$203,300$124,300$327,600
2021$203,300$124,300$327,600
2021$203,300$124,300$327,600
2020$190,800$110,100$300,900
2020$190,800$110,100$300,900
2020$190,800$110,100$300,900
2020$190,800$110,100$300,900
2019$190,800$110,100$300,900
2019$190,800$110,100$300,900
2019$190,800$110,100$300,900
2019$190,800$110,100$300,900
2019$180,300$106,100$286,400
2018$180,300$106,100$286,400
2018$180,300$106,100$286,400
2018$180,300$106,100$286,400
2017$180,300$106,100$286,400
2017$180,300$106,100$286,400
2017$180,300$106,100$286,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,400$179,200$466,600
2025$287,400$179,200$466,600
2025$287,400$179,200$466,600
2024$272,000$142,600$414,600
2024$272,000$142,600$414,600
2024$272,000$142,600$414,600
2024$272,000$142,600$414,600
2023$272,000$142,600$414,600
2023$272,000$142,600$414,600
2023$272,000$142,600$414,600
2023$272,000$142,600$414,600
2023$203,300$124,300$327,600
2022$203,300$124,300$327,600
2022$203,300$124,300$327,600
2022$203,300$124,300$327,600
2022$203,300$124,300$327,600
2021$203,300$124,300$327,600
2021$203,300$124,300$327,600
2021$203,300$124,300$327,600
2021$203,300$124,300$327,600
2020$190,800$110,100$300,900
2020$190,800$110,100$300,900
2020$190,800$110,100$300,900
2020$190,800$110,100$300,900
2019$190,800$110,100$300,900
2019$190,800$110,100$300,900
2019$190,800$110,100$300,900
2019$190,800$110,100$300,900
2019$180,300$106,100$286,400
2018$180,300$106,100$286,400
2018$180,300$106,100$286,400
2018$180,300$106,100$286,400
2017$180,300$106,100$286,400
2017$180,300$106,100$286,400
2017$180,300$106,100$286,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 26/ C / Location : 10564 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps