641 MADDOX DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
641 MADDOX DR
Parcel ID
51/ / 5/ A /
Acct#
7846
Owner
MASCO BUILDER CABINET GROUP
Total Market Value
$7,688,300
Appraisal
$7,688,300
PID
7373
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M2
Historic District
Acres
30.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,227,200$1,461,100$7,688,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,227,200$1,461,100$7,688,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMASCO BUILDER CABINET GROUP
AddressPO BOX 4900 DEPT 720

SCOTTSDALE, AZ 85261-4900
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 264/0
Sale Date01/13/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MASCO BUILDER CABINET GROUP$01264/0 01/13/2008264
MERILLAT CORPORATION$300,0000321/36 12/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 282,110
Replacement Cost: $13,701,844
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$11,372,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleIndustrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent10
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 273,360 273,360
AOFOffice 15,700 15,700
MZUMezz Unfin 63,900 0
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 8,750 0
BASLiving Area -6,950 -6,950
   354,760 282,110

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,461,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$140,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME120.00 UNITS$1,8001
PICPICNIC SHELTERTY1TYPICAL160.00 UNITS$1,3001
STGSTORAGEMTMETAL400.00 UNITS$4,0001
MSC435DOCKS  384.00 UNIT$3,5001
MSC831PUMP ST-TAX EXEMPT  121.00 UNIT$01
ELEELEVATOR COMMCOMLCOMM ELEV1.00 UNITS$60,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,227,200$1,461,100$7,688,300
2025$6,227,200$1,461,100$7,688,300
2025$6,227,200$1,461,100$7,688,300
2024$6,227,200$1,461,100$7,688,300
2024$6,227,200$1,461,100$7,688,300
2024$6,227,200$1,461,100$7,688,300
2024$6,167,200$1,461,100$7,628,300
2023$6,167,200$1,461,100$7,628,300
2023$6,167,200$1,461,100$7,628,300
2023$6,167,200$1,461,100$7,628,300
2023$6,167,200$1,461,100$7,628,300
2023$6,167,200$1,461,100$7,628,300
2022$6,081,600$1,461,100$7,542,700
2022$6,081,600$1,461,100$7,542,700
2022$6,081,600$1,461,100$7,542,700
2022$6,081,600$1,461,100$7,542,700
2021$6,081,600$1,461,100$7,542,700
2021$6,081,600$1,461,100$7,542,700
2021$6,081,600$1,461,100$7,542,700
2021$6,081,600$1,461,100$7,542,700
2020$5,995,900$1,461,100$7,457,000
2020$5,995,900$1,461,100$7,457,000
2020$5,995,900$1,461,100$7,457,000
2020$5,995,900$1,461,100$7,457,000
2019$5,995,900$1,461,100$7,457,000
2019$5,995,900$1,461,100$7,457,000
2019$5,995,900$1,461,100$7,457,000
2019$5,995,900$1,461,100$7,457,000
2019$5,620,200$1,461,100$7,081,300
2018$5,620,200$1,461,100$7,081,300
2018$5,620,200$1,461,100$7,081,300
2018$5,620,200$1,461,100$7,081,300
2017$5,620,200$1,461,100$7,081,300
2017$5,620,200$1,461,100$7,081,300
2017$5,620,200$1,461,100$7,081,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,227,200$1,461,100$7,688,300
2025$6,227,200$1,461,100$7,688,300
2025$6,227,200$1,461,100$7,688,300
2024$6,227,200$1,461,100$7,688,300
2024$6,227,200$1,461,100$7,688,300
2024$6,227,200$1,461,100$7,688,300
2024$6,167,200$1,461,100$7,628,300
2023$6,167,200$1,461,100$7,628,300
2023$6,167,200$1,461,100$7,628,300
2023$6,167,200$1,461,100$7,628,300
2023$6,167,200$1,461,100$7,628,300
2023$6,167,200$1,461,100$7,628,300
2022$6,081,600$1,461,100$7,542,700
2022$6,081,600$1,461,100$7,542,700
2022$6,081,600$1,461,100$7,542,700
2022$6,081,600$1,461,100$7,542,700
2021$6,081,600$1,461,100$7,542,700
2021$6,081,600$1,461,100$7,542,700
2021$6,081,600$1,461,100$7,542,700
2021$6,081,600$1,461,100$7,542,700
2020$5,995,900$1,461,100$7,457,000
2020$5,995,900$1,461,100$7,457,000
2020$5,995,900$1,461,100$7,457,000
2020$5,995,900$1,461,100$7,457,000
2019$5,995,900$1,461,100$7,457,000
2019$5,995,900$1,461,100$7,457,000
2019$5,995,900$1,461,100$7,457,000
2019$5,995,900$1,461,100$7,457,000
2019$5,620,200$1,461,100$7,081,300
2018$5,620,200$1,461,100$7,081,300
2018$5,620,200$1,461,100$7,081,300
2018$5,620,200$1,461,100$7,081,300
2017$5,620,200$1,461,100$7,081,300
2017$5,620,200$1,461,100$7,081,300
2017$5,620,200$1,461,100$7,081,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 5/ A / Location : 641 MADDOX DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps