12188 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12188 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 30/ /
Acct#
7847
Owner
PELZER, LEELANE MICHELLE
Total Market Value
$468,000
Appraisal
$468,000
PID
7374
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GUM SPRING
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,500$117,500$468,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,500$117,500$468,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPELZER, LEELANE MICHELLE
Address12188 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1374
Sale Price$487,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4537/1
Sale Date10/08/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PELZER, LEELANE MICHELLE $487,50014537/10110/08/2024240004537
KD PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLC $375,00012964/10107/12/2024240002964
YOUNG, JASON MICHAEL $349,90011554/10103/02/2022220001554
SMITH, GARRETT H $015748/10206/24/2021210005748
SMITH, GARRETT H ET AL $324,50013709/10106/22/2020200003709
SWEENEY, SHAWN ET UX$248,75010507/10101/28/2016160000507
PAMPERIN, BRENDA J$250,000113633/0 12/29/2006060013633
LAND VISIONS LLC$225,00015166/0 05/04/2005050005166
JONES, MARY L$02408/95 02/19/20020
JONES, CHARLES B ET UX$47,0000408/95 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 2,202
Replacement Cost: $350,190
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FUSFinished Upper Story 914 914
CRLCrawl Space 1,288 0
OPROpen Porch 376 0
   3,866 2,202

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,500$117,500$468,000
2025$350,500$117,500$468,000
2025$350,500$117,500$468,000
2024$350,500$117,500$468,000
2024$258,900$82,500$341,400
2024$258,900$82,500$341,400
2024$258,900$82,500$341,400
2023$258,900$82,500$341,400
2023$258,900$82,500$341,400
2023$258,900$82,500$341,400
2023$258,900$82,500$341,400
2023$258,900$82,500$341,400
2022$258,900$82,500$341,400
2022$253,700$67,500$321,200
2022$253,700$67,500$321,200
2022$253,700$67,500$321,200
2021$253,700$67,500$321,200
2021$253,700$67,500$321,200
2021$253,700$67,500$321,200
2021$253,700$67,500$321,200
2020$240,400$65,900$306,300
2020$177,600$65,900$243,500
2020$179,000$65,900$244,900
2020$179,000$65,900$244,900
2019$179,000$65,900$244,900
2019$179,000$65,900$244,900
2019$179,000$65,900$244,900
2019$179,000$65,900$244,900
2019$172,400$52,700$225,100
2018$172,400$52,700$225,100
2018$172,400$52,700$225,100
2018$172,400$52,700$225,100
2017$172,400$52,700$225,100
2017$172,400$52,700$225,100
2017$172,400$52,700$225,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,500$117,500$468,000
2025$350,500$117,500$468,000
2025$350,500$117,500$468,000
2024$350,500$117,500$468,000
2024$258,900$82,500$341,400
2024$258,900$82,500$341,400
2024$258,900$82,500$341,400
2023$258,900$82,500$341,400
2023$258,900$82,500$341,400
2023$258,900$82,500$341,400
2023$258,900$82,500$341,400
2023$258,900$82,500$341,400
2022$258,900$82,500$341,400
2022$253,700$67,500$321,200
2022$253,700$67,500$321,200
2022$253,700$67,500$321,200
2021$253,700$67,500$321,200
2021$253,700$67,500$321,200
2021$253,700$67,500$321,200
2021$253,700$67,500$321,200
2020$240,400$65,900$306,300
2020$177,600$65,900$243,500
2020$179,000$65,900$244,900
2020$179,000$65,900$244,900
2019$179,000$65,900$244,900
2019$179,000$65,900$244,900
2019$179,000$65,900$244,900
2019$179,000$65,900$244,900
2019$172,400$52,700$225,100
2018$172,400$52,700$225,100
2018$172,400$52,700$225,100
2018$172,400$52,700$225,100
2017$172,400$52,700$225,100
2017$172,400$52,700$225,100
2017$172,400$52,700$225,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 30/ / Location : 12188 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps