15077 GENERAL AP HILL AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15077 GENERAL AP HILL AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 4/ 1/ /
Acct#
7850
Owner
MERRYMAN, DONALD WAYNE ET AL
Total Market Value
$237,300
Appraisal
$237,300
PID
7377
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPERRYVILLE ROAD
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,900$106,400$237,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,900$106,400$237,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMERRYMAN, DONALD WAYNE ET AL
Address15077 GENERAL AP HILL AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5922
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2084/1
Sale Date04/23/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MERRYMAN, DONALD WAYNE ET AL$012084/10204/23/2018180002084
MERRYMAN, POWELL L ET UX$17,5000253/334 08/22/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,198
Replacement Cost: $195,325
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,198 1,198
   1,198 1,198

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,900$106,400$237,300
2025$130,900$106,400$237,300
2025$130,900$106,400$237,300
2024$129,300$72,700$202,000
2024$129,300$72,700$202,000
2024$129,300$72,700$202,000
2024$129,300$72,700$202,000
2023$129,300$72,700$202,000
2023$129,300$72,700$202,000
2023$129,300$72,700$202,000
2023$129,300$72,700$202,000
2023$95,700$58,200$153,900
2022$95,700$58,200$153,900
2022$95,700$58,200$153,900
2022$95,700$58,200$153,900
2022$95,700$58,200$153,900
2021$95,700$58,200$153,900
2021$95,700$58,200$153,900
2021$95,700$58,200$153,900
2021$95,700$58,200$153,900
2020$85,200$54,400$139,600
2020$85,200$54,400$139,600
2020$85,200$54,400$139,600
2020$85,200$54,400$139,600
2019$85,200$54,400$139,600
2019$85,200$54,400$139,600
2019$85,200$54,400$139,600
2019$85,200$54,400$139,600
2019$78,500$42,300$120,800
2018$78,500$42,300$120,800
2018$78,500$42,300$120,800
2018$78,500$42,300$120,800
2017$78,500$42,300$120,800
2017$78,500$42,300$120,800
2017$78,500$42,300$120,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,900$106,400$237,300
2025$130,900$106,400$237,300
2025$130,900$106,400$237,300
2024$129,300$72,700$202,000
2024$129,300$72,700$202,000
2024$129,300$72,700$202,000
2024$129,300$72,700$202,000
2023$129,300$72,700$202,000
2023$129,300$72,700$202,000
2023$129,300$72,700$202,000
2023$129,300$72,700$202,000
2023$95,700$58,200$153,900
2022$95,700$58,200$153,900
2022$95,700$58,200$153,900
2022$95,700$58,200$153,900
2022$95,700$58,200$153,900
2021$95,700$58,200$153,900
2021$95,700$58,200$153,900
2021$95,700$58,200$153,900
2021$95,700$58,200$153,900
2020$85,200$54,400$139,600
2020$85,200$54,400$139,600
2020$85,200$54,400$139,600
2020$85,200$54,400$139,600
2019$85,200$54,400$139,600
2019$85,200$54,400$139,600
2019$85,200$54,400$139,600
2019$85,200$54,400$139,600
2019$78,500$42,300$120,800
2018$78,500$42,300$120,800
2018$78,500$42,300$120,800
2018$78,500$42,300$120,800
2017$78,500$42,300$120,800
2017$78,500$42,300$120,800
2017$78,500$42,300$120,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 4/ 1/ / Location : 15077 GENERAL AP HILL AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps