11503 FOX HILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11503 FOX HILL LN
Parcel ID
50/ / 40/ I /
Acct#
783
Owner
DEGAETANI, SUSAN L
Total Market Value
$511,900
Appraisal
$511,900
PID
738
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ORANGE RD ROTHERWOOD FOX HILL ESTS L12
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,500$120,400$511,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,500$120,400$511,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEGAETANI, SUSAN L
Address11503 FOX HILL LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8306
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6871/1
Sale Date10/12/2023
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEGAETANI, SUSAN L$016871/10410/12/2023100006871
DEGAETANI, FRANKLIN P ET UX$350,00016871/0 12/28/20106871
CRUSSE, KENDALL CRIGLER ET ALS$015321/0 10/08/20105321
CRIGLER, B WAUGH$01269/0 07/23/2010269
CRIGLER, JAYNE W$01120/0 02/27/2009120
CRIGLER, BERNARD W ET UX$125,0000350/55 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,574
Replacement Cost: $494,243
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1989
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,989 1,989
FUSFinished Upper Story 585 585
BSMBasement 1,989 0
DCKDeck 304 0
GARGarage 809 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
SCRScreened Porch 288 0
   6,020 2,574

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0118
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,500$120,400$511,900
2025$391,500$120,400$511,900
2025$391,500$120,400$511,900
2024$372,200$90,400$462,600
2024$372,200$90,400$462,600
2024$372,200$90,400$462,600
2024$372,200$90,400$462,600
2023$372,200$90,400$462,600
2023$372,200$90,400$462,600
2023$372,200$90,400$462,600
2023$384,100$90,400$474,500
2023$294,300$90,400$384,700
2022$294,300$90,400$384,700
2022$294,300$90,400$384,700
2022$294,300$90,400$384,700
2022$294,300$90,400$384,700
2021$294,300$90,400$384,700
2021$294,300$90,400$384,700
2021$294,300$90,400$384,700
2021$294,300$90,400$384,700
2020$267,300$69,200$336,500
2020$267,300$69,200$336,500
2020$267,300$69,200$336,500
2020$267,300$69,200$336,500
2019$267,300$69,200$336,500
2019$267,300$69,200$336,500
2019$267,300$69,200$336,500
2019$267,300$69,200$336,500
2019$242,800$69,200$312,000
2018$242,800$69,200$312,000
2018$242,800$69,200$312,000
2018$242,800$69,200$312,000
2017$242,800$69,200$312,000
2017$242,800$69,200$312,000
2017$242,800$78,700$321,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,500$120,400$511,900
2025$391,500$120,400$511,900
2025$391,500$120,400$511,900
2024$372,200$90,400$462,600
2024$372,200$90,400$462,600
2024$372,200$90,400$462,600
2024$372,200$90,400$462,600
2023$372,200$90,400$462,600
2023$372,200$90,400$462,600
2023$372,200$90,400$462,600
2023$384,100$90,400$474,500
2023$294,300$90,400$384,700
2022$294,300$90,400$384,700
2022$294,300$90,400$384,700
2022$294,300$90,400$384,700
2022$294,300$90,400$384,700
2021$294,300$90,400$384,700
2021$294,300$90,400$384,700
2021$294,300$90,400$384,700
2021$294,300$90,400$384,700
2020$267,300$69,200$336,500
2020$267,300$69,200$336,500
2020$267,300$69,200$336,500
2020$267,300$69,200$336,500
2019$267,300$69,200$336,500
2019$267,300$69,200$336,500
2019$267,300$69,200$336,500
2019$267,300$69,200$336,500
2019$242,800$69,200$312,000
2018$242,800$69,200$312,000
2018$242,800$69,200$312,000
2018$242,800$69,200$312,000
2017$242,800$69,200$312,000
2017$242,800$69,200$312,000
2017$242,800$78,700$321,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 40/ I / Location : 11503 FOX HILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps