7215 JAMES MONROE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7215 JAMES MONROE HWY
Parcel ID
48/ / 11/ C /
Acct#
7853
Owner
HAIRSTON, CANDRA W
Total Market Value
$353,700
Appraisal
$353,700
PID
7380
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BROWNS STORE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,400$111,300$353,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,400$111,300$353,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAIRSTON, CANDRA W
Address7215 JAMES MONROE HWY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-6944
Sale Price$329,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0341/1
Sale Date01/25/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAIRSTON, CANDRA W $329,50010341/10101/25/2023230000341
M CORBIN LLC$65,00014007/0 07/02/20094007
BANK OF NEW YORK TEE$184,22714855/0 07/25/20084855
COOPER, THOMAS K ET UX$105,00013479/0 06/12/20013479
MESKIMEN, DONALD M ET UX$38,0000253/369 08/26/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,179
Replacement Cost: $299,268
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1523
Fin Basement Area312
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,179 1,179
BSMBasement 1,523 0
SCRScreened Porch 344 0
   3,046 1,179

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,400$111,300$353,700
2025$242,400$111,300$353,700
2025$242,400$111,300$353,700
2024$243,600$76,300$319,900
2024$243,600$76,300$319,900
2024$243,600$76,300$319,900
2024$243,600$76,300$319,900
2023$243,600$76,300$319,900
2023$243,600$76,300$319,900
2023$243,600$76,300$319,900
2023$243,000$76,300$319,300
2023$243,000$76,300$319,300
2022$161,200$71,300$232,500
2022$161,200$71,300$232,500
2022$161,200$71,300$232,500
2022$161,200$71,300$232,500
2021$161,200$71,300$232,500
2021$161,200$71,300$232,500
2021$161,200$71,300$232,500
2021$161,200$71,300$232,500
2020$147,500$59,700$207,200
2020$147,500$59,700$207,200
2020$147,500$59,700$207,200
2020$147,500$59,700$207,200
2019$147,500$59,700$207,200
2019$147,500$59,700$207,200
2019$147,500$59,700$207,200
2019$147,500$59,700$207,200
2019$122,500$56,400$178,900
2018$122,500$56,400$178,900
2018$122,500$56,400$178,900
2018$122,500$56,400$178,900
2017$122,500$56,400$178,900
2017$122,500$56,400$178,900
2017$122,500$56,400$178,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,400$111,300$353,700
2025$242,400$111,300$353,700
2025$242,400$111,300$353,700
2024$243,600$76,300$319,900
2024$243,600$76,300$319,900
2024$243,600$76,300$319,900
2024$243,600$76,300$319,900
2023$243,600$76,300$319,900
2023$243,600$76,300$319,900
2023$243,600$76,300$319,900
2023$243,000$76,300$319,300
2023$243,000$76,300$319,300
2022$161,200$71,300$232,500
2022$161,200$71,300$232,500
2022$161,200$71,300$232,500
2022$161,200$71,300$232,500
2021$161,200$71,300$232,500
2021$161,200$71,300$232,500
2021$161,200$71,300$232,500
2021$161,200$71,300$232,500
2020$147,500$59,700$207,200
2020$147,500$59,700$207,200
2020$147,500$59,700$207,200
2020$147,500$59,700$207,200
2019$147,500$59,700$207,200
2019$147,500$59,700$207,200
2019$147,500$59,700$207,200
2019$147,500$59,700$207,200
2019$122,500$56,400$178,900
2018$122,500$56,400$178,900
2018$122,500$56,400$178,900
2018$122,500$56,400$178,900
2017$122,500$56,400$178,900
2017$122,500$56,400$178,900
2017$122,500$56,400$178,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 11/ C / Location : 7215 JAMES MONROE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps