17198 LAKEMONT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17198 LAKEMONT DR
Parcel ID
39/ C 2/ 13/ /
Acct#
7854
Owner
MESSICK, DAVID M JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$493,600
Appraisal
$493,600
PID
7381
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD SUB LOT 13
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,100$111,500$493,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,100$111,500$493,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMESSICK, DAVID M JR ET UX
Address17198 LAKEMONT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$67,750
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 296/338
Sale Date01/01/1980
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MESSICK, DAVID M JR ET UX$67,7500296/338 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,392
Replacement Cost: $453,876
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2392
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,392 2,392
BSMBasement 2,392 0
DCKDeck 404 0
OPROpen Porch 196 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   5,504 2,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,100$111,500$493,600
2025$382,100$111,500$493,600
2025$382,100$111,500$493,600
2024$360,700$76,500$437,200
2024$360,700$76,500$437,200
2024$360,700$76,500$437,200
2024$360,700$76,500$437,200
2023$360,700$76,500$437,200
2023$360,700$76,500$437,200
2023$360,700$76,500$437,200
2023$360,700$76,500$437,200
2023$278,000$71,500$349,500
2022$278,000$71,500$349,500
2022$278,000$71,500$349,500
2022$278,000$71,500$349,500
2022$278,000$71,500$349,500
2021$278,000$71,500$349,500
2021$278,000$71,500$349,500
2021$278,000$71,500$349,500
2021$278,000$71,500$349,500
2020$254,000$59,900$313,900
2020$254,000$59,900$313,900
2020$254,000$59,900$313,900
2020$254,000$59,900$313,900
2019$254,000$59,900$313,900
2019$254,000$59,900$313,900
2019$254,000$59,900$313,900
2019$254,000$59,900$313,900
2019$231,400$56,600$288,000
2018$231,400$56,600$288,000
2018$231,400$56,600$288,000
2018$231,400$56,600$288,000
2017$231,400$56,600$288,000
2017$231,400$56,600$288,000
2017$231,400$56,600$288,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,100$111,500$493,600
2025$382,100$111,500$493,600
2025$382,100$111,500$493,600
2024$360,700$76,500$437,200
2024$360,700$76,500$437,200
2024$360,700$76,500$437,200
2024$360,700$76,500$437,200
2023$360,700$76,500$437,200
2023$360,700$76,500$437,200
2023$360,700$76,500$437,200
2023$360,700$76,500$437,200
2023$278,000$71,500$349,500
2022$278,000$71,500$349,500
2022$278,000$71,500$349,500
2022$278,000$71,500$349,500
2022$278,000$71,500$349,500
2021$278,000$71,500$349,500
2021$278,000$71,500$349,500
2021$278,000$71,500$349,500
2021$278,000$71,500$349,500
2020$254,000$59,900$313,900
2020$254,000$59,900$313,900
2020$254,000$59,900$313,900
2020$254,000$59,900$313,900
2019$254,000$59,900$313,900
2019$254,000$59,900$313,900
2019$254,000$59,900$313,900
2019$254,000$59,900$313,900
2019$231,400$56,600$288,000
2018$231,400$56,600$288,000
2018$231,400$56,600$288,000
2018$231,400$56,600$288,000
2017$231,400$56,600$288,000
2017$231,400$56,600$288,000
2017$231,400$56,600$288,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ C 2/ 13/ / Location : 17198 LAKEMONT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps