15085 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15085 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
51/ / 86/ B /
Acct#
7861
Owner
CURTIS, PAUL ET AL
Total Market Value
$285,400
Appraisal
$285,400
PID
7388
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCH PLAT DB 559/150
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.466
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,200$72,200$285,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,200$72,200$285,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCURTIS, PAUL ET AL
Address21478 COUNTRYSIDE LN
LIGNUM, VA 22726-2010
Sale Price$161,100
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3179/0
Sale Date06/29/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CURTIS, PAUL ET AL$161,10013179/0 06/29/20113179
AURORA LOAN SERVICES LLC$244,76712363/0 05/13/20112363
RASHID, AMNA$268,00018330/0 08/01/20068330
SISK, JAMES ANTHONY ET UX$78,0001559/146 07/31/19950
WALKER, HAROLD ET AL TEES$01550/59 03/15/19950
METHODIST CHURCH$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,413
Replacement Cost: $304,521
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1282
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,413 1,413
BSMBasement 1,282 0
CPTCarport 250 0
DCKDeck 209 0
   3,154 1,413

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,200$72,200$285,400
2025$213,200$72,200$285,400
2025$213,200$72,200$285,400
2024$204,400$62,600$267,000
2024$204,400$62,600$267,000
2024$204,400$62,600$267,000
2024$204,400$62,600$267,000
2023$204,400$62,600$267,000
2023$204,400$62,600$267,000
2023$204,400$62,600$267,000
2023$204,400$62,600$267,000
2023$153,500$53,100$206,600
2022$153,500$53,100$206,600
2022$153,500$53,100$206,600
2022$153,500$53,100$206,600
2022$153,500$53,100$206,600
2021$153,500$53,100$206,600
2021$153,500$53,100$206,600
2021$153,500$53,100$206,600
2021$153,500$53,100$206,600
2020$141,500$41,800$183,300
2020$141,500$41,800$183,300
2020$141,500$41,800$183,300
2020$141,500$41,800$183,300
2019$141,500$41,800$183,300
2019$141,500$41,800$183,300
2019$141,500$41,800$183,300
2019$141,500$41,800$183,300
2019$117,300$41,800$159,100
2018$117,300$41,800$159,100
2018$117,300$41,800$159,100
2018$117,300$41,800$159,100
2017$117,300$41,800$159,100
2017$117,300$41,800$159,100
2017$117,300$41,800$159,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,200$72,200$285,400
2025$213,200$72,200$285,400
2025$213,200$72,200$285,400
2024$204,400$62,600$267,000
2024$204,400$62,600$267,000
2024$204,400$62,600$267,000
2024$204,400$62,600$267,000
2023$204,400$62,600$267,000
2023$204,400$62,600$267,000
2023$204,400$62,600$267,000
2023$204,400$62,600$267,000
2023$153,500$53,100$206,600
2022$153,500$53,100$206,600
2022$153,500$53,100$206,600
2022$153,500$53,100$206,600
2022$153,500$53,100$206,600
2021$153,500$53,100$206,600
2021$153,500$53,100$206,600
2021$153,500$53,100$206,600
2021$153,500$53,100$206,600
2020$141,500$41,800$183,300
2020$141,500$41,800$183,300
2020$141,500$41,800$183,300
2020$141,500$41,800$183,300
2019$141,500$41,800$183,300
2019$141,500$41,800$183,300
2019$141,500$41,800$183,300
2019$141,500$41,800$183,300
2019$117,300$41,800$159,100
2018$117,300$41,800$159,100
2018$117,300$41,800$159,100
2018$117,300$41,800$159,100
2017$117,300$41,800$159,100
2017$117,300$41,800$159,100
2017$117,300$41,800$159,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 86/ B / Location : 15085 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps