20077 WILLIAMS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20077 WILLIAMS DR
Parcel ID
50/ I 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
7863
Owner
ESQUIVEL, MANUEL J ET AL
Total Market Value
$414,200
Appraisal
$414,200
PID
7390
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ACRES LOT 16 ORANGE ROAD
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.551
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,100$116,100$414,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,100$116,100$414,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerESQUIVEL, MANUEL J ET AL
Address20077 WILLIAMS DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8271
Sale Price$384,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1831/1
Sale Date05/12/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ESQUIVEL, MANUEL J ET AL $384,00011831/10105/12/2023230001831
MORGAN, CHRIS $283,00012622/10105/04/2020200002622
DIBBLE, FREDERICK C$145,00015553/0 09/13/20125553
MICHALIGA, FRANK$42,00000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,239
Replacement Cost: $309,388
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1164
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,164 1,164
OVROverhang 75 75
BSMBasement 1,164 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
GARGarage 490 0
OPROpen Porch 92 0
   3,153 1,239

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0102
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAYPAVPAVEMENT1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,100$116,100$414,200
2025$298,100$116,100$414,200
2025$298,100$116,100$414,200
2024$292,200$87,100$379,300
2024$292,200$87,100$379,300
2024$292,200$87,100$379,300
2024$292,200$87,100$379,300
2023$292,200$87,100$379,300
2023$292,200$87,100$379,300
2023$244,600$87,100$331,700
2023$244,700$87,100$331,800
2023$197,000$77,500$274,500
2022$197,000$77,500$274,500
2022$197,000$77,500$274,500
2022$197,000$77,500$274,500
2022$197,000$77,500$274,500
2021$197,000$77,500$274,500
2021$197,000$77,500$274,500
2021$197,000$77,500$274,500
2021$197,000$77,500$274,500
2020$170,700$57,900$228,600
2020$170,700$57,900$228,600
2020$148,500$57,900$206,400
2020$148,500$57,900$206,400
2019$148,500$57,900$206,400
2019$148,500$57,900$206,400
2019$148,500$57,900$206,400
2019$148,500$57,900$206,400
2019$135,600$57,900$193,500
2018$135,600$57,900$193,500
2018$135,600$57,900$193,500
2018$135,600$57,900$193,500
2017$135,600$57,900$193,500
2017$135,600$57,900$193,500
2017$135,600$57,900$193,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,100$116,100$414,200
2025$298,100$116,100$414,200
2025$298,100$116,100$414,200
2024$292,200$87,100$379,300
2024$292,200$87,100$379,300
2024$292,200$87,100$379,300
2024$292,200$87,100$379,300
2023$292,200$87,100$379,300
2023$292,200$87,100$379,300
2023$244,600$87,100$331,700
2023$244,700$87,100$331,800
2023$197,000$77,500$274,500
2022$197,000$77,500$274,500
2022$197,000$77,500$274,500
2022$197,000$77,500$274,500
2022$197,000$77,500$274,500
2021$197,000$77,500$274,500
2021$197,000$77,500$274,500
2021$197,000$77,500$274,500
2021$197,000$77,500$274,500
2020$170,700$57,900$228,600
2020$170,700$57,900$228,600
2020$148,500$57,900$206,400
2020$148,500$57,900$206,400
2019$148,500$57,900$206,400
2019$148,500$57,900$206,400
2019$148,500$57,900$206,400
2019$148,500$57,900$206,400
2019$135,600$57,900$193,500
2018$135,600$57,900$193,500
2018$135,600$57,900$193,500
2018$135,600$57,900$193,500
2017$135,600$57,900$193,500
2017$135,600$57,900$193,500
2017$135,600$57,900$193,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ I 1/ 16/ / Location : 20077 WILLIAMS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps