1831 PICADILLY CIRCUS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1831 PICADILLY CIRCUS
Parcel ID
50/ N 1/ 42/ /
Acct#
7864
Owner
CHU, WILSON YEE TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$219,900
Appraisal
$219,900
PID
7391
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTMINSTER SQ SUBDIV LOT 42, SEC I
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,900$64,000$219,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,900$64,000$219,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHU, WILSON YEE TR ET AL
Address5851 SADDLE DOWNS PL
CENTREVILLE , VA 20120-4916
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5792/1
Sale Date12/16/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHU, WILSON YEE TR ET AL $015792/10212/16/2024240005792
WILSON & TRAN TRAN CHU BUSINESS$016667/0 11/12/20096667
CHU, WILSON ET UX$56,00016649/0 08/16/20026649
KARNES, PAUL E$48,90015630/0 07/11/20025630
ARNOLD, BRIAN A$013855/0 06/27/20013855
ARNOLD, BRIAN A ET UX$55,0000399/86 10/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $187,371
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 572 572
FUSFinished Upper Story 572 572
PTOPatio 49 0
   1,193 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0383
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,900$64,000$219,900
2025$155,900$64,000$219,900
2025$155,900$64,000$219,900
2024$149,400$55,000$204,400
2024$149,400$55,000$204,400
2024$149,400$55,000$204,400
2024$149,400$55,000$204,400
2023$149,400$55,000$204,400
2023$149,400$55,000$204,400
2023$149,400$55,000$204,400
2023$149,400$55,000$204,400
2023$149,400$55,000$204,400
2022$149,400$55,000$204,400
2022$112,100$35,200$147,300
2022$112,100$35,200$147,300
2022$112,100$35,200$147,300
2021$112,100$35,200$147,300
2021$112,100$35,200$147,300
2021$112,100$35,200$147,300
2021$112,100$35,200$147,300
2020$98,200$28,500$126,700
2020$98,200$28,500$126,700
2020$98,200$28,500$126,700
2020$98,200$28,500$126,700
2019$98,200$28,500$126,700
2019$98,200$28,500$126,700
2019$98,200$28,500$126,700
2019$98,200$28,500$126,700
2019$89,500$21,000$110,500
2018$89,500$21,000$110,500
2018$89,500$21,000$110,500
2018$89,500$21,000$110,500
2017$89,500$21,000$110,500
2017$89,500$21,000$110,500
2017$89,500$21,000$110,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,900$64,000$219,900
2025$155,900$64,000$219,900
2025$155,900$64,000$219,900
2024$149,400$55,000$204,400
2024$149,400$55,000$204,400
2024$149,400$55,000$204,400
2024$149,400$55,000$204,400
2023$149,400$55,000$204,400
2023$149,400$55,000$204,400
2023$149,400$55,000$204,400
2023$149,400$55,000$204,400
2023$149,400$55,000$204,400
2022$149,400$55,000$204,400
2022$112,100$35,200$147,300
2022$112,100$35,200$147,300
2022$112,100$35,200$147,300
2021$112,100$35,200$147,300
2021$112,100$35,200$147,300
2021$112,100$35,200$147,300
2021$112,100$35,200$147,300
2020$98,200$28,500$126,700
2020$98,200$28,500$126,700
2020$98,200$28,500$126,700
2020$98,200$28,500$126,700
2019$98,200$28,500$126,700
2019$98,200$28,500$126,700
2019$98,200$28,500$126,700
2019$98,200$28,500$126,700
2019$89,500$21,000$110,500
2018$89,500$21,000$110,500
2018$89,500$21,000$110,500
2018$89,500$21,000$110,500
2017$89,500$21,000$110,500
2017$89,500$21,000$110,500
2017$89,500$21,000$110,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 1/ 42/ / Location : 1831 PICADILLY CIRCUS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps