11471 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11471 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
20/ 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
7865
Owner
PURVIS, BETTIE JOAN ET AL
Total Market Value
$521,600
Appraisal
$521,600
PID
7392
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN LOT 6 PLAT DB 669/165
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,000$149,600$521,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,000$149,600$521,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPURVIS, BETTIE JOAN ET AL
Address11471 ALUM SPRINGS RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3004
Sale Price$230,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2905/0
Sale Date04/29/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PURVIS, BETTIE JOAN ET AL$230,00012905/0 04/29/20132905
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$202,50016772/0 11/02/20126772
LACY, CURTIS W ET UX$190,0001685/466 06/01/19990
SOUTHARD, JIMMIE T ET UX$29,0001575/150 03/15/19960
MICHEL, JOSEPH L JR ET ALS$010/0 03/15/19960
MICHEL, LORRAINE G$00347/494 05/21/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,650
Replacement Cost: $422,066
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1650
Fin Basement Area1650
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,650 1,650
BSMBasement 1,650 0
DCKDeck 252 0
GARGarage 720 0
OPROpen Porch 440 0
PTOPatio 288 0
SCRScreened Porch 140 0
   5,140 1,650

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,000$149,600$521,600
2025$372,000$149,600$521,600
2025$372,000$149,600$521,600
2024$356,300$119,600$475,900
2024$356,300$119,600$475,900
2024$356,300$119,600$475,900
2024$356,300$119,600$475,900
2023$356,300$119,600$475,900
2023$356,300$119,600$475,900
2023$356,300$119,600$475,900
2023$356,300$119,600$475,900
2023$285,000$104,600$389,600
2022$285,000$104,600$389,600
2022$285,000$104,600$389,600
2022$285,000$104,600$389,600
2022$285,000$104,600$389,600
2021$285,000$104,600$389,600
2021$285,000$104,600$389,600
2021$285,000$104,600$389,600
2021$285,000$104,600$389,600
2020$251,700$93,000$344,700
2020$251,700$93,000$344,700
2020$251,700$93,000$344,700
2020$251,700$93,000$344,700
2019$251,700$93,000$344,700
2019$251,700$93,000$344,700
2019$251,700$93,000$344,700
2019$251,700$93,000$344,700
2019$222,400$89,700$312,100
2018$222,400$89,700$312,100
2018$222,400$89,700$312,100
2018$222,400$89,700$312,100
2017$222,400$89,700$312,100
2017$222,400$89,700$312,100
2017$222,400$89,700$312,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,000$149,600$521,600
2025$372,000$149,600$521,600
2025$372,000$149,600$521,600
2024$356,300$119,600$475,900
2024$356,300$119,600$475,900
2024$356,300$119,600$475,900
2024$356,300$119,600$475,900
2023$356,300$119,600$475,900
2023$356,300$119,600$475,900
2023$356,300$119,600$475,900
2023$356,300$119,600$475,900
2023$285,000$104,600$389,600
2022$285,000$104,600$389,600
2022$285,000$104,600$389,600
2022$285,000$104,600$389,600
2022$285,000$104,600$389,600
2021$285,000$104,600$389,600
2021$285,000$104,600$389,600
2021$285,000$104,600$389,600
2021$285,000$104,600$389,600
2020$251,700$93,000$344,700
2020$251,700$93,000$344,700
2020$251,700$93,000$344,700
2020$251,700$93,000$344,700
2019$251,700$93,000$344,700
2019$251,700$93,000$344,700
2019$251,700$93,000$344,700
2019$251,700$93,000$344,700
2019$222,400$89,700$312,100
2018$222,400$89,700$312,100
2018$222,400$89,700$312,100
2018$222,400$89,700$312,100
2017$222,400$89,700$312,100
2017$222,400$89,700$312,100
2017$222,400$89,700$312,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ 1/ 6/ / Location : 11471 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps