7580 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7580 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 18/ A /
Acct#
7869
Owner
MCDEVITT, CHRISTY ET AL
Total Market Value
$506,500
Appraisal
$506,500
PID
7396
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK SHADE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$206,400$506,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$206,400$506,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDEVITT, CHRISTY ET AL
Address7580 RIXEYVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2941
Sale Price$329,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3115/1
Sale Date06/24/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCDEVITT, CHRISTY ET AL$329,90013115/10106/24/2019190003115
M CORBIN LLC$125,00016873/0 11/19/20096873
WELLS FARGO BANK NATIONAL ASSOC TEE$265,48817793/0 12/16/20087793
FLOWERS, DAVID A$129,5001689/217 07/01/19990
MIDDLEMISS, DEBORAH L$55,00000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,649
Replacement Cost: $359,921
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area384
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,649 1,649
BSMBasement 384 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,265 0
   3,298 1,649

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$206,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE360.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$206,400$506,500
2025$300,100$206,400$506,500
2025$300,100$206,400$506,500
2024$284,500$183,900$468,400
2024$284,500$136,400$420,900
2024$284,500$136,400$420,900
2024$284,500$136,400$420,900
2023$284,500$136,400$420,900
2023$284,500$136,400$420,900
2023$284,500$136,400$420,900
2023$284,500$136,400$420,900
2023$206,800$111,400$318,200
2022$206,800$111,400$318,200
2022$206,800$111,400$318,200
2022$206,800$111,400$318,200
2022$206,800$111,400$318,200
2021$206,800$111,400$318,200
2021$206,800$111,400$318,200
2021$206,800$111,400$318,200
2021$206,800$111,400$318,200
2020$213,400$98,100$311,500
2020$213,400$98,100$311,500
2020$213,400$98,100$311,500
2020$213,400$98,100$311,500
2019$213,400$98,100$311,500
2019$213,400$98,100$311,500
2019$213,400$98,100$311,500
2019$213,400$98,100$311,500
2019$178,800$96,400$275,200
2018$178,800$96,400$275,200
2018$178,800$96,400$275,200
2018$120,900$96,400$217,300
2017$120,900$96,400$217,300
2017$120,900$96,400$217,300
2017$120,900$96,400$217,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$206,400$506,500
2025$300,100$206,400$506,500
2025$300,100$206,400$506,500
2024$284,500$183,900$468,400
2024$284,500$136,400$420,900
2024$284,500$136,400$420,900
2024$284,500$136,400$420,900
2023$284,500$136,400$420,900
2023$284,500$136,400$420,900
2023$284,500$136,400$420,900
2023$284,500$136,400$420,900
2023$206,800$111,400$318,200
2022$206,800$111,400$318,200
2022$206,800$111,400$318,200
2022$206,800$111,400$318,200
2022$206,800$111,400$318,200
2021$206,800$111,400$318,200
2021$206,800$111,400$318,200
2021$206,800$111,400$318,200
2021$206,800$111,400$318,200
2020$213,400$98,100$311,500
2020$213,400$98,100$311,500
2020$213,400$98,100$311,500
2020$213,400$98,100$311,500
2019$213,400$98,100$311,500
2019$213,400$98,100$311,500
2019$213,400$98,100$311,500
2019$213,400$98,100$311,500
2019$178,800$96,400$275,200
2018$178,800$96,400$275,200
2018$178,800$96,400$275,200
2018$120,900$96,400$217,300
2017$120,900$96,400$217,300
2017$120,900$96,400$217,300
2017$120,900$96,400$217,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 18/ A / Location : 7580 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps