11254 BOSTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11254 BOSTON DR
Parcel ID
17/ B 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
7871
Owner
ACCP LLC
Total Market Value
$356,800
Appraisal
$356,800
PID
7398
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILLWOOD LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,500$112,300$356,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,500$112,300$356,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerACCP LLC
Address15426 ST JAMESON RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1381
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 9565/1
Sale Date11/03/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ACCP LLC $049565/10111/03/2021210009565
PAYNE, ANDREW CRAIG ET UX$195,00018934/0 11/01/20078934
DEAL, DONALD K ET UX$9,0000357/431 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $284,253
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 280 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   1,792 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,500$112,300$356,800
2025$244,500$112,300$356,800
2025$244,500$112,300$356,800
2024$233,400$77,300$310,700
2024$233,400$77,300$310,700
2024$233,400$77,300$310,700
2024$233,400$77,300$310,700
2023$233,400$77,300$310,700
2023$233,400$77,300$310,700
2023$233,400$77,300$310,700
2023$233,400$77,300$310,700
2023$171,200$72,300$243,500
2022$171,200$72,300$243,500
2022$171,200$72,300$243,500
2022$171,200$72,300$243,500
2022$171,200$72,300$243,500
2021$171,200$72,300$243,500
2021$171,200$72,300$243,500
2021$171,200$72,300$243,500
2021$171,200$72,300$243,500
2020$154,200$60,700$214,900
2020$154,200$60,700$214,900
2020$154,200$60,700$214,900
2020$154,200$60,700$214,900
2019$154,200$60,700$214,900
2019$154,200$60,700$214,900
2019$154,200$60,700$214,900
2019$154,200$60,700$214,900
2019$123,800$57,400$181,200
2018$123,800$57,400$181,200
2018$123,800$57,400$181,200
2018$123,800$57,400$181,200
2017$123,800$57,400$181,200
2017$123,800$57,400$181,200
2017$123,800$57,400$181,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,500$112,300$356,800
2025$244,500$112,300$356,800
2025$244,500$112,300$356,800
2024$233,400$77,300$310,700
2024$233,400$77,300$310,700
2024$233,400$77,300$310,700
2024$233,400$77,300$310,700
2023$233,400$77,300$310,700
2023$233,400$77,300$310,700
2023$233,400$77,300$310,700
2023$233,400$77,300$310,700
2023$171,200$72,300$243,500
2022$171,200$72,300$243,500
2022$171,200$72,300$243,500
2022$171,200$72,300$243,500
2022$171,200$72,300$243,500
2021$171,200$72,300$243,500
2021$171,200$72,300$243,500
2021$171,200$72,300$243,500
2021$171,200$72,300$243,500
2020$154,200$60,700$214,900
2020$154,200$60,700$214,900
2020$154,200$60,700$214,900
2020$154,200$60,700$214,900
2019$154,200$60,700$214,900
2019$154,200$60,700$214,900
2019$154,200$60,700$214,900
2019$154,200$60,700$214,900
2019$123,800$57,400$181,200
2018$123,800$57,400$181,200
2018$123,800$57,400$181,200
2018$123,800$57,400$181,200
2017$123,800$57,400$181,200
2017$123,800$57,400$181,200
2017$123,800$57,400$181,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ B 1/ 3/ / Location : 11254 BOSTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps