5330 SCOTTSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5330 SCOTTSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 29/ A /
Acct#
80
Owner
WILMOT, BRITTANY N
Total Market Value
$356,800
Appraisal
$356,800
PID
74
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.445
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,700$115,100$356,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,700$115,100$356,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILMOT, BRITTANY N
Address5330 SCOTTSVILLE RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2127
Sale Price$203,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5524/1
Sale Date10/30/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILMOT, BRITTANY N $203,00015524/10110/30/2018180005524
HOUSE BUYERS OF AMERICA INC$90,00016309/10111/20/2017170006309
ALLEN, JOHN DAVIS ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,454
Replacement Cost: $317,970
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,454 1,454
OPROpen Porch 298 0
   1,752 1,454

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,700$115,100$356,800
2025$241,700$115,100$356,800
2025$241,700$115,100$356,800
2024$244,800$78,100$322,900
2024$244,800$78,100$322,900
2024$244,800$78,100$322,900
2024$244,800$78,100$322,900
2023$244,800$78,100$322,900
2023$244,800$78,100$322,900
2023$244,800$78,100$322,900
2023$244,800$78,100$322,900
2023$176,700$60,200$236,900
2022$176,700$60,200$236,900
2022$176,700$60,200$236,900
2022$176,700$60,200$236,900
2022$176,700$60,200$236,900
2021$176,700$60,200$236,900
2021$176,700$60,200$236,900
2021$176,700$60,200$236,900
2021$176,700$60,200$236,900
2020$168,300$47,200$215,500
2020$145,200$47,200$192,400
2020$145,200$47,200$192,400
2020$145,200$47,200$192,400
2019$145,200$47,200$192,400
2019$145,200$47,200$192,400
2019$145,200$47,200$192,400
2019$145,200$47,200$192,400
2019$159,700$47,200$206,900
2018$119,600$60,200$179,800
2018$111,800$35,100$146,900
2018$111,800$35,100$146,900
2017$111,800$35,100$146,900
2017$111,800$35,100$146,900
2017$111,800$35,100$146,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,700$115,100$356,800
2025$241,700$115,100$356,800
2025$241,700$115,100$356,800
2024$244,800$78,100$322,900
2024$244,800$78,100$322,900
2024$244,800$78,100$322,900
2024$244,800$78,100$322,900
2023$244,800$78,100$322,900
2023$244,800$78,100$322,900
2023$244,800$78,100$322,900
2023$244,800$78,100$322,900
2023$176,700$60,200$236,900
2022$176,700$60,200$236,900
2022$176,700$60,200$236,900
2022$176,700$60,200$236,900
2022$176,700$60,200$236,900
2021$176,700$60,200$236,900
2021$176,700$60,200$236,900
2021$176,700$60,200$236,900
2021$176,700$60,200$236,900
2020$168,300$47,200$215,500
2020$145,200$47,200$192,400
2020$145,200$47,200$192,400
2020$145,200$47,200$192,400
2019$145,200$47,200$192,400
2019$145,200$47,200$192,400
2019$145,200$47,200$192,400
2019$145,200$47,200$192,400
2019$159,700$47,200$206,900
2018$119,600$60,200$179,800
2018$111,800$35,100$146,900
2018$111,800$35,100$146,900
2017$111,800$35,100$146,900
2017$111,800$35,100$146,900
2017$111,800$35,100$146,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 29/ A / Location : 5330 SCOTTSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps