117 E EDMONDSON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
117 E EDMONDSON ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ H1 6/ /
Acct#
7873
Owner
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TR
Total Market Value
$462,200
Appraisal
$462,200
PID
7400
Building Count
2
Legal Description
EDMONDS ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,200$80,000$462,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,200$80,000$462,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
121 E EDMONDSON ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, STEPHEN W TR
AddressPO BOX 579
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0579
Sale Price$298,935
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5202/
Sale Date10/30/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TR$298,93515202/ 0110/30/2014140005202
CORBIN, ALBERT C$360,00015629/0 08/28/20085629
M R PROPERTIES INC$012618/0 03/22/20042618
BILLMAN, MARCIA E$129,90018461/0 07/31/20038461
KOPJANSKI, GARY L TEE$83,30000376/693 11/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 628
Replacement Cost: $121,041
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$81,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 628 628
OPROpen Porch 116 0
   744 628
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,673
Replacement Cost: $366,251
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy5
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)8
Full Bath(s)6
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityMinimum
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1172
Fin Basement Area1018
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,357 1,357
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,316 1,316
BSMBasement 1,172 0
OPROpen Porch 203 0
   4,048 2,673

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$80,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,200$80,000$462,200
2025$382,200$80,000$462,200
2025$382,200$80,000$462,200
2024$320,800$80,000$400,800
2024$320,800$80,000$400,800
2024$320,800$80,000$400,800
2024$320,800$80,000$400,800
2023$320,800$80,000$400,800
2023$320,800$80,000$400,800
2023$320,800$80,000$400,800
2023$320,800$80,000$400,800
2023$320,800$80,000$400,800
2022$285,800$80,000$365,800
2022$285,800$80,000$365,800
2022$285,800$80,000$365,800
2022$285,800$80,000$365,800
2021$285,800$80,000$365,800
2021$285,800$80,000$365,800
2021$285,800$80,000$365,800
2021$285,800$80,000$365,800
2020$249,300$80,000$329,300
2020$249,300$80,000$329,300
2020$249,300$80,000$329,300
2020$249,300$80,000$329,300
2019$249,300$80,000$329,300
2019$249,300$80,000$329,300
2019$249,300$80,000$329,300
2019$249,300$80,000$329,300
2019$245,200$80,000$325,200
2018$245,200$80,000$325,200
2018$245,200$80,000$325,200
2018$245,200$80,000$325,200
2017$245,200$80,000$325,200
2017$245,200$80,000$325,200
2017$245,200$80,000$325,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,200$80,000$462,200
2025$382,200$80,000$462,200
2025$382,200$80,000$462,200
2024$320,800$80,000$400,800
2024$320,800$80,000$400,800
2024$320,800$80,000$400,800
2024$320,800$80,000$400,800
2023$320,800$80,000$400,800
2023$320,800$80,000$400,800
2023$320,800$80,000$400,800
2023$320,800$80,000$400,800
2023$320,800$80,000$400,800
2022$285,800$80,000$365,800
2022$285,800$80,000$365,800
2022$285,800$80,000$365,800
2022$285,800$80,000$365,800
2021$285,800$80,000$365,800
2021$285,800$80,000$365,800
2021$285,800$80,000$365,800
2021$285,800$80,000$365,800
2020$249,300$80,000$329,300
2020$249,300$80,000$329,300
2020$249,300$80,000$329,300
2020$249,300$80,000$329,300
2019$249,300$80,000$329,300
2019$249,300$80,000$329,300
2019$249,300$80,000$329,300
2019$249,300$80,000$329,300
2019$245,200$80,000$325,200
2018$245,200$80,000$325,200
2018$245,200$80,000$325,200
2018$245,200$80,000$325,200
2017$245,200$80,000$325,200
2017$245,200$80,000$325,200
2017$245,200$80,000$325,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ H1 6/ / Location : 117 E EDMONDSON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps