114 W EDMONDSON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 W EDMONDSON ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ S 6/ /
Acct#
7875
Owner
ATLANTIC VIRGINIA PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$203,000
Appraisal
$203,000
PID
7402
Building Count
1
Legal Description
114 W EDMONDSON ST 5704 SQ FT PLAT DB 441/204
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.0998
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,000$45,000$203,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,000$45,000$203,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerATLANTIC VIRGINIA PROPERTIES LLC
Address219 N CHERRY ST
FALLS CHURCH, VA 22046-3521
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7072/1
Sale Date12/14/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ATLANTIC VIRGINIA PROPERTIES LLC$017072/10212/14/2015150007072
FOSSEN, MERLE ET AL$83,00014102/10107/28/2015150004102
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$102,20011982/ 0505/05/2014140001982
PAYNE, GARY A ET UX$66,5000441/203 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,669
Replacement Cost: $254,257
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area517
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,293 1,293
FUSFinished Upper Story 376 376
BSMBasement 517 0
DCKDeck 40 0
   2,226 1,669

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,000$45,000$203,000
2025$158,000$45,000$203,000
2025$158,000$45,000$203,000
2024$151,000$45,000$196,000
2024$151,000$45,000$196,000
2024$151,000$45,000$196,000
2024$151,000$45,000$196,000
2023$151,000$45,000$196,000
2023$151,000$45,000$196,000
2023$151,000$45,000$196,000
2023$151,000$45,000$196,000
2023$111,100$45,000$156,100
2022$111,100$45,000$156,100
2022$111,100$45,000$156,100
2022$111,100$45,000$156,100
2022$111,100$45,000$156,100
2021$111,100$45,000$156,100
2021$111,100$45,000$156,100
2021$111,100$45,000$156,100
2021$111,100$45,000$156,100
2020$70,500$40,000$110,500
2020$70,500$40,000$110,500
2020$70,500$40,000$110,500
2020$70,500$40,000$110,500
2019$70,500$40,000$110,500
2019$70,500$40,000$110,500
2019$70,500$40,000$110,500
2019$70,500$40,000$110,500
2019$66,500$40,000$106,500
2018$66,500$40,000$106,500
2018$61,500$40,000$101,500
2018$61,500$40,000$101,500
2017$61,500$40,000$101,500
2017$61,500$40,000$101,500
2017$61,500$40,000$101,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,000$45,000$203,000
2025$158,000$45,000$203,000
2025$158,000$45,000$203,000
2024$151,000$45,000$196,000
2024$151,000$45,000$196,000
2024$151,000$45,000$196,000
2024$151,000$45,000$196,000
2023$151,000$45,000$196,000
2023$151,000$45,000$196,000
2023$151,000$45,000$196,000
2023$151,000$45,000$196,000
2023$111,100$45,000$156,100
2022$111,100$45,000$156,100
2022$111,100$45,000$156,100
2022$111,100$45,000$156,100
2022$111,100$45,000$156,100
2021$111,100$45,000$156,100
2021$111,100$45,000$156,100
2021$111,100$45,000$156,100
2021$111,100$45,000$156,100
2020$70,500$40,000$110,500
2020$70,500$40,000$110,500
2020$70,500$40,000$110,500
2020$70,500$40,000$110,500
2019$70,500$40,000$110,500
2019$70,500$40,000$110,500
2019$70,500$40,000$110,500
2019$70,500$40,000$110,500
2019$66,500$40,000$106,500
2018$66,500$40,000$106,500
2018$61,500$40,000$101,500
2018$61,500$40,000$101,500
2017$61,500$40,000$101,500
2017$61,500$40,000$101,500
2017$61,500$40,000$101,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ S 6/ / Location : 114 W EDMONDSON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps