20097 BUCK RUN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20097 BUCK RUN CT
Parcel ID
50/ / 58/ B /
Acct#
7878
Owner
FELLOWS, ARCHIE SCOTT
Total Market Value
$686,600
Appraisal
$686,600
PID
7405
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BUCK RUN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
41.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,700$392,900$686,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,700$392,900$686,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFELLOWS, ARCHIE SCOTT
Address20097 BUCK RUN CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8201
Sale Price$525,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5179/1
Sale Date08/12/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FELLOWS, ARCHIE SCOTT $525,00025179/10108/12/2020200005179
BUCK RUN DEVELOPMENT LLC$013485/0 05/22/20133485
MILANS, HENRY G III ET AL$013484/0 05/22/20133484
MILANS, H G JR TEES$01699/507 10/12/19990
MILANS, HENRY G JR$000444/219 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,703
Replacement Cost: $398,380
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1703
Fin Basement Area852
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,703 1,703
BSMBasement 1,703 0
GARGarage 725 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
PTOPatio 411 0
SCRScreened Porch 154 0
   4,780 1,703

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)41.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$392,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1440.00 UNITS$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,700$392,900$686,600
2025$293,700$392,900$686,600
2025$293,700$392,900$686,600
2024$276,900$329,700$606,600
2024$276,900$329,700$606,600
2024$276,900$329,700$606,600
2024$276,900$329,700$606,600
2023$276,900$329,700$606,600
2023$276,900$329,700$606,600
2023$277,400$329,700$607,100
2023$277,400$329,700$607,100
2023$277,400$329,700$607,100
2022$219,400$299,100$518,500
2022$219,400$299,100$518,500
2022$219,400$299,100$518,500
2022$219,400$299,100$518,500
2021$219,400$299,100$518,500
2021$219,400$299,100$518,500
2021$219,400$299,100$518,500
2021$219,400$299,100$518,500
2020$195,100$268,400$463,500
2020$193,900$268,400$462,300
2020$193,900$268,400$462,300
2020$193,900$268,400$462,300
2019$193,900$268,400$462,300
2019$193,900$268,400$462,300
2019$193,900$268,400$462,300
2019$193,900$268,400$462,300
2019$175,700$265,100$440,800
2018$175,700$265,100$440,800
2018$175,700$265,100$440,800
2018$175,700$265,100$440,800
2017$175,700$265,100$440,800
2017$175,700$265,100$440,800
2017$175,700$265,100$440,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,700$392,900$686,600
2025$293,700$392,900$686,600
2025$293,700$392,900$686,600
2024$276,900$329,700$606,600
2024$276,900$329,700$606,600
2024$276,900$329,700$606,600
2024$276,900$329,700$606,600
2023$276,900$329,700$606,600
2023$276,900$101,500$378,400
2023$277,400$101,500$378,900
2023$277,400$101,500$378,900
2023$277,400$101,500$378,900
2022$219,400$97,500$316,900
2022$219,400$97,500$316,900
2022$219,400$97,500$316,900
2022$219,400$97,500$316,900
2021$219,400$97,500$316,900
2021$219,400$97,500$316,900
2021$219,400$97,500$316,900
2021$219,400$97,500$316,900
2020$195,100$81,700$276,800
2020$193,900$81,700$275,600
2020$193,900$81,700$275,600
2020$193,900$268,400$462,300
2019$193,900$268,400$462,300
2019$193,900$268,400$462,300
2019$193,900$268,400$462,300
2019$193,900$268,400$462,300
2019$175,700$265,100$440,800
2018$175,700$265,100$440,800
2018$175,700$265,100$440,800
2018$175,700$265,100$440,800
2017$175,700$265,100$440,800
2017$175,700$265,100$440,800
2017$175,700$265,100$440,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 58/ B / Location : 20097 BUCK RUN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps