307-305 LESCO BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
307-305 LESCO BLVD
Parcel ID
40/ C 3/ 2 17/ /
Acct#
7881
Owner
LESCO LLC
Total Market Value
$223,100
Appraisal
$223,100
PID
7408
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND PARK LOT 17 SECT 2
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,400$108,700$223,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,400$108,700$223,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
305 LESCO BLVD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerLESCO LLC
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6148
Sale Price$119,900
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5019/0
Sale Date08/09/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LESCO LLC$119,90025019/0 08/09/20015019
YEAMAN, ANNE B$84,0000465/767 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $207,654
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area750
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
BSMBasement 750 0
   2,250 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,400$108,700$223,100
2025$114,400$108,700$223,100
2025$114,400$108,700$223,100
2024$108,800$74,200$183,000
2024$108,800$74,200$183,000
2024$108,800$74,200$183,000
2024$108,800$74,200$183,000
2023$108,800$74,200$183,000
2023$108,800$72,000$180,800
2023$118,600$72,000$190,600
2023$118,600$72,000$190,600
2023$118,600$72,000$190,600
2022$101,400$57,700$159,100
2022$101,400$57,700$159,100
2022$59,100$57,700$116,800
2022$59,100$57,700$116,800
2021$59,100$57,700$116,800
2021$59,100$57,700$116,800
2021$59,100$57,700$116,800
2021$59,100$57,700$116,800
2020$55,700$53,400$109,100
2020$55,700$53,400$109,100
2020$55,700$53,400$109,100
2020$55,700$53,400$109,100
2019$55,700$53,400$109,100
2019$55,700$53,400$109,100
2019$55,700$53,400$109,100
2019$55,700$53,400$109,100
2019$49,400$41,600$91,000
2018$49,400$41,600$91,000
2018$49,400$41,600$91,000
2018$49,400$41,600$91,000
2017$49,400$41,600$91,000
2017$49,400$41,600$91,000
2017$74,800$41,600$116,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,400$108,700$223,100
2025$114,400$108,700$223,100
2025$114,400$108,700$223,100
2024$108,800$74,200$183,000
2024$108,800$74,200$183,000
2024$108,800$74,200$183,000
2024$108,800$74,200$183,000
2023$108,800$74,200$183,000
2023$108,800$72,000$180,800
2023$118,600$72,000$190,600
2023$118,600$72,000$190,600
2023$118,600$72,000$190,600
2022$101,400$57,700$159,100
2022$101,400$57,700$159,100
2022$59,100$57,700$116,800
2022$59,100$57,700$116,800
2021$59,100$57,700$116,800
2021$59,100$57,700$116,800
2021$59,100$57,700$116,800
2021$59,100$57,700$116,800
2020$55,700$53,400$109,100
2020$55,700$53,400$109,100
2020$55,700$53,400$109,100
2020$55,700$53,400$109,100
2019$55,700$53,400$109,100
2019$55,700$53,400$109,100
2019$55,700$53,400$109,100
2019$55,700$53,400$109,100
2019$49,400$41,600$91,000
2018$49,400$41,600$91,000
2018$49,400$41,600$91,000
2018$49,400$41,600$91,000
2017$49,400$41,600$91,000
2017$49,400$41,600$91,000
2017$74,800$41,600$116,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 3/ 2 17/ / Location : 307-305 LESCO BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps