506 S MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
506 S MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ Z 9/ /
Acct#
7883
Owner
MILLER CO REALTORS, THE
Total Market Value
$361,600
Appraisal
$361,600
PID
7410
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAIN STREET
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.1492
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,600$170,000$361,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,600$170,000$361,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER CO REALTORS, THE
Address506 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3126
Sale Price$91,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 336/313
Sale Date01/01/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER CO REALTORS, THE$91,0000336/313 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 2,006
Replacement Cost: $244,459
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms8
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Bedrooms4
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area1480
Fin Bsmt Area2006
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 1,480 1,480
FHSFinished Half Story 1,051 526
BSMBasement 1,480 0
OPROpen Porch 194 0
   4,205 2,006

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$170,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT220.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,600$170,000$361,600
2025$191,600$170,000$361,600
2025$191,600$170,000$361,600
2024$195,900$170,000$365,900
2024$195,900$170,000$365,900
2024$195,900$170,000$365,900
2024$195,900$170,000$365,900
2023$195,900$170,000$365,900
2023$195,900$170,000$365,900
2023$195,900$170,000$365,900
2023$195,900$170,000$365,900
2023$195,900$170,000$365,900
2022$167,000$170,000$337,000
2022$167,000$170,000$337,000
2022$167,000$170,000$337,000
2022$167,000$170,000$337,000
2021$167,000$170,000$337,000
2021$167,000$170,000$337,000
2021$167,000$170,000$337,000
2021$167,000$170,000$337,000
2020$152,200$170,000$322,200
2020$152,200$170,000$322,200
2020$152,200$170,000$322,200
2020$152,200$170,000$322,200
2019$152,200$170,000$322,200
2019$152,200$170,000$322,200
2019$152,200$170,000$322,200
2019$152,200$170,000$322,200
2019$140,300$170,000$310,300
2018$140,300$170,000$310,300
2018$140,300$170,000$310,300
2018$140,300$170,000$310,300
2017$140,300$170,000$310,300
2017$140,300$170,000$310,300
2017$140,300$170,000$310,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,600$170,000$361,600
2025$191,600$170,000$361,600
2025$191,600$170,000$361,600
2024$195,900$170,000$365,900
2024$195,900$170,000$365,900
2024$195,900$170,000$365,900
2024$195,900$170,000$365,900
2023$195,900$170,000$365,900
2023$195,900$170,000$365,900
2023$195,900$170,000$365,900
2023$195,900$170,000$365,900
2023$195,900$170,000$365,900
2022$167,000$170,000$337,000
2022$167,000$170,000$337,000
2022$167,000$170,000$337,000
2022$167,000$170,000$337,000
2021$167,000$170,000$337,000
2021$167,000$170,000$337,000
2021$167,000$170,000$337,000
2021$167,000$170,000$337,000
2020$152,200$170,000$322,200
2020$152,200$170,000$322,200
2020$152,200$170,000$322,200
2020$152,200$170,000$322,200
2019$152,200$170,000$322,200
2019$152,200$170,000$322,200
2019$152,200$170,000$322,200
2019$152,200$170,000$322,200
2019$140,300$170,000$310,300
2018$140,300$170,000$310,300
2018$140,300$170,000$310,300
2018$140,300$170,000$310,300
2017$140,300$170,000$310,300
2017$140,300$170,000$310,300
2017$140,300$170,000$310,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ Z 9/ / Location : 506 S MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps