11491 CHERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11491 CHERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 36/ /
Acct#
7884
Owner
GUINN, RONALD P ET UX
Assessed Value
$354,000
Appraisal
$672,000
PID
7411
Building Count
1
Legal Description
POORTOWN PARCEL 2 PLAT DB 451/368
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
44.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,100$452,900$672,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$219,100$452,900$672,000$134,900$354,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUINN, RONALD P ET UX
Address11491 CHERRY HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$93,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4010/0
Sale Date05/02/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUINN, RONALD P ET UX$93,90014010/0 05/02/20074010
HILL, JAMES MALCOLM ET UX$135,00000448/281 03/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 976
Replacement Cost: $235,629
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area976
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 976 976
BSMBasement 976 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
SCRScreened Porch 288 0
   2,480 976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)44.96
Frontage
Depth
Land$452,900
Clean & Green Value$134,900
Clean & Green Acres43.96

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,100$452,900$672,000
2025$219,100$452,900$672,000
2025$219,100$452,900$672,000
2024$220,300$373,900$594,200
2024$220,300$373,900$594,200
2024$220,300$373,900$594,200
2024$220,300$373,900$594,200
2023$220,300$373,900$594,200
2023$220,300$373,900$594,200
2023$220,300$373,900$594,200
2023$220,300$373,900$594,200
2023$220,300$338,800$559,100
2022$165,200$323,800$489,000
2022$165,200$323,800$489,000
2022$165,200$323,800$489,000
2022$165,200$323,800$489,000
2021$165,200$323,800$489,000
2021$165,200$323,800$489,000
2021$165,200$323,800$489,000
2021$165,200$323,800$489,000
2020$151,000$300,200$451,200
2020$151,000$300,200$451,200
2020$151,000$300,200$451,200
2020$151,000$300,200$451,200
2019$151,000$300,200$451,200
2019$151,000$300,200$451,200
2019$151,000$300,200$451,200
2019$151,000$300,200$451,200
2019$124,000$287,000$411,000
2018$124,000$287,000$411,000
2018$124,000$287,000$411,000
2018$124,000$287,000$411,000
2017$124,000$287,000$411,000
2017$124,000$287,000$411,000
2017$124,000$287,000$411,000

Assessment
2025$219,100$452,900$672,000$134,900$354,000
2025$219,100$452,900$672,000$134,900$354,000
2025$219,100$452,900$672,000$134,900$354,000
2024$220,300$373,900$594,200$100,900$321,200
2024$220,300$373,900$594,200$100,900$321,200
2024$220,300$373,900$594,200$100,900$321,200
2024$220,300$373,900$594,200$100,900$321,200
2023$220,300$373,900$594,200$100,900$321,200
2023$220,300$373,900$594,200$100,900$321,200
2023$220,300$373,900$594,200$100,900$321,200
2023$220,300$373,900$594,200$100,900$321,200
2023$220,300$338,800$559,100$94,800$315,100
2022$165,200$323,800$489,000$79,800$245,000
2022$165,200$323,800$489,000$79,800$245,000
2022$165,200$323,800$489,000$79,800$245,000
2022$165,200$323,800$489,000$79,800$245,000
2021$165,200$323,800$489,000$79,800$245,000
2021$165,200$323,800$489,000$79,800$245,000
2021$165,200$323,800$489,000$79,800$245,000
2021$165,200$323,800$489,000$79,800$245,000
2020$151,000$300,200$451,200$76,800$227,800
2020$151,000$300,200$451,200$76,800$227,800
2020$151,000$300,200$451,200$76,800$227,800
2020$151,000$300,200$451,200$300,200$451,200
2019$151,000$300,200$451,200$300,200$451,200
2019$151,000$300,200$451,200$300,200$451,200
2019$151,000$300,200$451,200$300,200$451,200
2019$151,000$300,200$451,200$300,200$451,200
2019$124,000$287,000$411,000$287,000$411,000
2018$124,000$287,000$411,000$287,000$411,000
2018$124,000$287,000$411,000$287,000$411,000
2018$124,000$287,000$411,000$287,000$411,000
2017$124,000$287,000$411,000$287,000$411,000
2017$124,000$287,000$411,000$287,000$411,000
2017$124,000$287,000$411,000$287,000$411,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 36/ / Location : 11491 CHERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps