13200 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13200 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 30/ /
Acct#
7887
Owner
MILLER, ANDREW J ET UX
Assessed Value
$772,600
Appraisal
$1,265,200
PID
7414
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GEO APPERSON
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
81.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,800$678,400$1,265,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$586,800$678,400$1,265,200$185,800$772,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, ANDREW J ET UX
AddressPO BOX 627
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0627
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0357/265
Sale Date12/02/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, ANDREW J ET UX$000357/265 12/02/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 4,368
Replacement Cost: $656,870
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$564,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area784
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,576 2,576
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,792 1,792
BSMBasement 784 0
DCKDeck 398 0
GARGarage 784 0
PTOPatio 360 0
   6,694 4,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)81.49
Frontage
Depth
Land$678,400
Clean & Green Value$185,800
Clean & Green Acres80.49

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1800.00 UNITS$21,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,800$678,400$1,265,200
2025$586,800$678,400$1,265,200
2025$586,800$678,400$1,265,200
2024$559,000$567,900$1,126,900
2024$559,000$567,900$1,126,900
2024$559,000$567,900$1,126,900
2024$559,000$567,900$1,126,900
2023$559,000$567,900$1,126,900
2023$559,000$567,900$1,126,900
2023$559,000$567,900$1,126,900
2023$559,000$567,900$1,126,900
2023$559,000$487,500$1,046,500
2022$424,800$472,500$897,300
2022$424,800$472,500$897,300
2022$424,800$472,500$897,300
2022$424,800$472,500$897,300
2021$424,800$472,500$897,300
2021$424,800$472,500$897,300
2021$424,800$472,500$897,300
2021$424,800$472,500$897,300
2020$395,500$460,900$856,400
2020$395,500$460,900$856,400
2020$395,500$460,900$856,400
2020$395,500$460,900$856,400
2019$395,500$460,900$856,400
2019$395,500$460,900$856,400
2019$395,500$460,900$856,400
2019$395,500$460,900$856,400
2019$374,800$457,600$832,400
2018$374,800$457,600$832,400
2018$374,800$457,600$832,400
2018$374,800$457,600$832,400
2017$374,800$457,600$832,400
2017$374,800$457,600$832,400
2017$374,800$457,600$832,400

Assessment
2025$586,800$678,400$1,265,200$185,800$772,600
2025$586,800$678,400$1,265,200$185,800$772,600
2025$586,800$678,400$1,265,200$185,800$772,600
2024$559,000$567,900$1,126,900$166,200$725,200
2024$559,000$567,900$1,126,900$166,200$725,200
2024$559,000$567,900$1,126,900$166,200$725,200
2024$559,000$567,900$1,126,900$166,200$725,200
2023$559,000$567,900$1,126,900$166,200$725,200
2023$559,000$567,900$1,126,900$166,200$725,200
2023$559,000$567,900$1,126,900$166,200$725,200
2023$559,000$567,900$1,126,900$166,200$725,200
2023$559,000$487,500$1,046,500$155,500$714,500
2022$424,800$472,500$897,300$140,500$565,300
2022$424,800$472,500$897,300$140,500$565,300
2022$424,800$472,500$897,300$140,500$565,300
2022$424,800$472,500$897,300$140,500$565,300
2021$424,800$472,500$897,300$140,500$565,300
2021$424,800$472,500$897,300$140,500$565,300
2021$424,800$472,500$897,300$140,500$565,300
2021$424,800$472,500$897,300$140,500$565,300
2020$395,500$460,900$856,400$118,700$514,200
2020$395,500$460,900$856,400$118,700$514,200
2020$395,500$460,900$856,400$118,700$514,200
2020$395,500$460,900$856,400$460,900$856,400
2019$395,500$460,900$856,400$460,900$856,400
2019$395,500$460,900$856,400$460,900$856,400
2019$395,500$460,900$856,400$460,900$856,400
2019$395,500$460,900$856,400$460,900$856,400
2019$374,800$457,600$832,400$457,600$832,400
2018$374,800$457,600$832,400$457,600$832,400
2018$374,800$457,600$832,400$457,600$832,400
2018$374,800$457,600$832,400$457,600$832,400
2017$374,800$457,600$832,400$457,600$832,400
2017$374,800$457,600$832,400$457,600$832,400
2017$374,800$457,600$832,400$457,600$832,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 30/ / Location : 13200 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps