12759 WOODLANDS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12759 WOODLANDS LN
Parcel ID
12/ C 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
7891
Owner
VITIKACS, DENNIS
Total Market Value
$561,500
Appraisal
$561,500
PID
7418
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 2 LG PLAT BK 3/50
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,400$192,100$561,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,400$192,100$561,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVITIKACS, DENNIS
Address12759 WOODLANDS LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3131
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2843/1
Sale Date07/12/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VITIKACS, DENNIS $012843/10207/12/2023230002843
VITIKACS, DENNIS ET ALS$017207/0 06/20/20057207
VITIKACS, DENNIS ET AL$002171/0 03/09/20042171
VITIKACS, DENNIS$01659/319 10/05/19980
VITIKACS, DENNIS ET UX$25,9500349/474 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,752
Replacement Cost: $461,702
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1548
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,548 1,548
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,204 1,204
BSMBasement 1,548 0
DCKDeck 288 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
GARGarage 720 0
OPROpen Porch 186 0
   5,590 2,752

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,400$192,100$561,500
2025$369,400$192,100$561,500
2025$369,400$192,100$561,500
2024$349,300$148,500$497,800
2024$349,300$148,500$497,800
2024$349,300$148,500$497,800
2024$349,300$148,500$497,800
2023$349,300$148,500$497,800
2023$349,300$148,500$497,800
2023$349,300$148,500$497,800
2023$349,300$148,500$497,800
2023$267,600$133,500$401,100
2022$267,600$133,500$401,100
2022$267,600$133,500$401,100
2022$250,900$133,500$384,400
2022$250,900$133,500$384,400
2021$250,900$133,500$384,400
2021$250,900$133,500$384,400
2021$250,900$133,500$384,400
2021$250,900$133,500$384,400
2020$227,400$121,900$349,300
2020$227,400$121,900$349,300
2020$227,400$121,900$349,300
2020$227,400$121,900$349,300
2019$227,400$121,900$349,300
2019$227,400$121,900$349,300
2019$227,400$121,900$349,300
2019$227,400$121,900$349,300
2019$215,700$118,600$334,300
2018$215,700$118,600$334,300
2018$215,700$118,600$334,300
2018$215,700$118,600$334,300
2017$215,700$118,600$334,300
2017$215,700$118,600$334,300
2017$215,700$118,600$334,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,400$192,100$561,500
2025$369,400$192,100$561,500
2025$369,400$192,100$561,500
2024$349,300$148,500$497,800
2024$349,300$148,500$497,800
2024$349,300$148,500$497,800
2024$349,300$148,500$497,800
2023$349,300$148,500$497,800
2023$349,300$148,500$497,800
2023$349,300$148,500$497,800
2023$349,300$148,500$497,800
2023$267,600$133,500$401,100
2022$267,600$133,500$401,100
2022$267,600$133,500$401,100
2022$250,900$133,500$384,400
2022$250,900$133,500$384,400
2021$250,900$133,500$384,400
2021$250,900$133,500$384,400
2021$250,900$133,500$384,400
2021$250,900$133,500$384,400
2020$227,400$121,900$349,300
2020$227,400$121,900$349,300
2020$227,400$121,900$349,300
2020$227,400$121,900$349,300
2019$227,400$121,900$349,300
2019$227,400$121,900$349,300
2019$227,400$121,900$349,300
2019$227,400$121,900$349,300
2019$215,700$118,600$334,300
2018$215,700$118,600$334,300
2018$215,700$118,600$334,300
2018$215,700$118,600$334,300
2017$215,700$118,600$334,300
2017$215,700$118,600$334,300
2017$215,700$118,600$334,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ C 1/ 2/ / Location : 12759 WOODLANDS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps