12693 WOODLANDS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12693 WOODLANDS LN
Parcel ID
12/ C 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
7892
Owner
MILLER, BARRY S
Assessed Value
$638,600
Appraisal
$722,500
PID
7419
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LG PLAT BK 4/4
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,100$204,400$722,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$518,100$204,400$722,500$120,500$638,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, BARRY S
AddressPO BOX 507
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-0507
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0146/1
Sale Date08/27/2020
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, BARRY S $030146/10408/27/2020200000146
MILLER, BARRY S ET AL$045583/10210/12/2017170005583
MILLER, BARRY S TR ET AL$036663/0 06/28/20046663
MILLER, BARRY S ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,370
Replacement Cost: $584,580
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$502,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1726
Fin Basement Area1726
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,726 1,726
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,634 1,634
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 1,726 0
DCKDeck 398 0
OPROpen Porch 962 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   6,648 3,370

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.52
Frontage
Depth
Land$204,400
Clean & Green Value$120,500
Clean & Green Acres10.52

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL1092.00 UNITS$15,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,100$204,400$722,500
2025$518,100$204,400$722,500
2025$518,100$204,400$722,500
2024$491,500$158,600$650,100
2024$491,500$158,600$650,100
2024$491,500$158,600$650,100
2024$491,500$158,600$650,100
2023$491,500$158,600$650,100
2023$491,600$158,600$650,200
2023$491,600$158,600$650,200
2023$491,600$158,600$650,200
2023$491,600$158,600$650,200
2022$376,000$143,600$519,600
2022$376,000$143,600$519,600
2022$376,500$143,600$520,100
2022$376,000$143,600$519,600
2021$376,000$143,600$519,600
2021$376,000$143,600$519,600
2021$376,000$143,600$519,600
2021$376,000$143,600$519,600
2020$353,400$132,000$485,400
2020$353,400$132,000$485,400
2020$353,400$132,000$485,400
2020$353,400$132,000$485,400
2019$353,400$132,000$485,400
2019$353,400$132,000$485,400
2019$353,400$132,000$485,400
2019$353,400$132,000$485,400
2019$332,400$128,700$461,100
2018$332,400$128,700$461,100
2018$332,400$128,700$461,100
2018$332,400$128,700$461,100
2017$332,400$128,700$461,100
2017$332,400$128,700$461,100
2017$332,400$128,700$461,100

Assessment
2025$518,100$204,400$722,500$120,500$638,600
2025$518,100$204,400$722,500$120,500$638,600
2025$518,100$204,400$722,500$120,500$638,600
2024$491,500$158,600$650,100$90,600$582,100
2024$491,500$158,600$650,100$90,600$582,100
2024$491,500$158,600$650,100$90,600$582,100
2024$491,500$158,600$650,100$90,600$582,100
2023$491,500$158,600$650,100$90,600$582,100
2023$491,600$158,600$650,200$90,600$582,200
2023$491,600$158,600$650,200$90,600$582,200
2023$491,600$158,600$650,200$90,600$582,200
2023$491,600$158,600$650,200$89,100$580,700
2022$376,000$143,600$519,600$74,100$450,100
2022$376,000$143,600$519,600$74,100$450,100
2022$376,500$143,600$520,100$74,100$450,600
2022$376,000$143,600$519,600$74,100$450,100
2021$376,000$143,600$519,600$74,100$450,100
2021$376,000$143,600$519,600$74,100$450,100
2021$376,000$143,600$519,600$74,100$450,100
2021$376,000$143,600$519,600$74,100$450,100
2020$353,400$132,000$485,400$62,300$415,700
2020$353,400$132,000$485,400$62,300$415,700
2020$353,400$132,000$485,400$62,300$415,700
2020$353,400$132,000$485,400$132,000$485,400
2019$353,400$132,000$485,400$132,000$485,400
2019$353,400$132,000$485,400$132,000$485,400
2019$353,400$132,000$485,400$132,000$485,400
2019$353,400$132,000$485,400$132,000$485,400
2019$332,400$128,700$461,100$128,700$461,100
2018$332,400$128,700$461,100$128,700$461,100
2018$332,400$128,700$461,100$128,700$461,100
2018$332,400$128,700$461,100$128,700$461,100
2017$332,400$128,700$461,100$128,700$461,100
2017$332,400$128,700$461,100$128,700$461,100
2017$332,400$128,700$461,100$128,700$461,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ C 1/ 3/ / Location : 12693 WOODLANDS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps