5163 OLD POST RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5163 OLD POST RD
Parcel ID
5/ / 25/ A /
Acct#
789
Owner
RANKIN, TERESA F
Total Market Value
$454,700
Appraisal
$454,700
PID
742
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,000$127,700$454,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,000$127,700$454,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRANKIN, TERESA F
Address5163 OLD POST RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2819
Sale Price$321,200
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3699/1
Sale Date07/13/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RANKIN, TERESA F $321,20013699/10107/13/2017170003699
ALEXANDER, BRADLEY D ET UX$139,5001665/357 12/01/19980
BLAIR, ALLAN E$00320/158 11/10/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,496
Replacement Cost: $381,542
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1496
Fin Basement Area748
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,496 1,496
BSMBasement 1,496 0
DCKDeck 192 0
PTOPatio 164 0
SCRScreened Porch 216 0
   3,564 1,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT800.00 UNITS$2,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1008.00 UNITS$7,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,000$127,700$454,700
2025$327,000$127,700$454,700
2025$327,000$127,700$454,700
2024$313,200$112,700$425,900
2024$313,200$112,700$425,900
2024$313,200$112,700$425,900
2024$313,200$112,700$425,900
2023$313,200$112,700$425,900
2023$313,200$112,700$425,900
2023$313,200$112,700$425,900
2023$313,200$112,700$425,900
2023$241,200$87,700$328,900
2022$241,200$87,700$328,900
2022$241,200$87,700$328,900
2022$241,200$87,700$328,900
2022$241,200$87,700$328,900
2021$241,200$87,700$328,900
2021$241,200$87,700$328,900
2021$241,200$87,700$328,900
2021$241,200$87,700$328,900
2020$236,400$74,400$310,800
2020$236,400$74,400$310,800
2020$236,400$74,400$310,800
2020$236,400$74,400$310,800
2019$236,400$74,400$310,800
2019$236,400$74,400$310,800
2019$236,400$74,400$310,800
2019$236,400$74,400$310,800
2019$220,700$76,000$296,700
2018$201,100$72,700$273,800
2018$201,100$72,700$273,800
2018$201,100$72,700$273,800
2017$201,100$72,700$273,800
2017$178,300$72,700$251,000
2017$178,300$72,700$251,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,000$127,700$454,700
2025$327,000$127,700$454,700
2025$327,000$127,700$454,700
2024$313,200$112,700$425,900
2024$313,200$112,700$425,900
2024$313,200$112,700$425,900
2024$313,200$112,700$425,900
2023$313,200$112,700$425,900
2023$313,200$112,700$425,900
2023$313,200$112,700$425,900
2023$313,200$112,700$425,900
2023$241,200$87,700$328,900
2022$241,200$87,700$328,900
2022$241,200$87,700$328,900
2022$241,200$87,700$328,900
2022$241,200$87,700$328,900
2021$241,200$87,700$328,900
2021$241,200$87,700$328,900
2021$241,200$87,700$328,900
2021$241,200$87,700$328,900
2020$236,400$74,400$310,800
2020$236,400$74,400$310,800
2020$236,400$74,400$310,800
2020$236,400$74,400$310,800
2019$236,400$74,400$310,800
2019$236,400$74,400$310,800
2019$236,400$74,400$310,800
2019$236,400$74,400$310,800
2019$220,700$76,000$296,700
2018$201,100$72,700$273,800
2018$201,100$72,700$273,800
2018$201,100$72,700$273,800
2017$201,100$72,700$273,800
2017$178,300$72,700$251,000
2017$178,300$72,700$251,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 25/ A / Location : 5163 OLD POST RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps