12728 WOODLANDS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12728 WOODLANDS LN
Parcel ID
12/ C 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
7896
Owner
TREDWAY, CYNTHIA L
Total Market Value
$489,900
Appraisal
$489,900
PID
7420
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 7 LG PLAT BK 3/50 (12.12 AC-A1, 1.8 AC-RA PER GIS)
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1/RA
Historic District
Acres
11.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,600$201,300$489,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,600$201,300$489,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTREDWAY, CYNTHIA L
Address12728 WOODLANDS LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3126
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7944/0
Sale Date12/27/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TREDWAY, CYNTHIA L$017944/0 12/27/20127944
TREDWAY, CYNTHIA L$01367/651 05/08/20000
TREDWAY, M'KEAN M ET UX$29,25000367/651 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,079
Replacement Cost: $337,645
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,043 1,043
FUSFinished Upper Story 980 980
OVROverhang 56 56
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 182 0
   2,897 2,079

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$201,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'612.00 UNITS$8,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,600$201,300$489,900
2025$288,600$201,300$489,900
2025$288,600$201,300$489,900
2024$273,300$156,100$429,400
2024$273,300$156,100$429,400
2024$273,300$156,100$429,400
2024$273,300$156,100$429,400
2023$273,300$156,100$429,400
2023$273,300$156,100$429,400
2023$273,300$156,100$429,400
2023$273,300$156,100$429,400
2023$205,000$141,100$346,100
2022$205,000$141,100$346,100
2022$205,000$141,100$346,100
2022$205,000$141,100$346,100
2022$205,000$141,100$346,100
2021$205,000$141,100$346,100
2021$205,000$141,100$346,100
2021$205,000$141,100$346,100
2021$205,000$141,100$346,100
2020$192,400$129,500$321,900
2020$192,400$129,500$321,900
2020$192,400$129,500$321,900
2020$192,400$129,500$321,900
2019$192,400$129,500$321,900
2019$192,400$129,500$321,900
2019$192,400$129,500$321,900
2019$192,400$129,500$321,900
2019$181,900$126,200$308,100
2018$181,900$126,200$308,100
2018$181,900$126,200$308,100
2018$181,900$126,200$308,100
2017$181,900$126,200$308,100
2017$178,600$126,200$304,800
2017$178,600$126,200$304,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,600$201,300$489,900
2025$288,600$201,300$489,900
2025$288,600$201,300$489,900
2024$273,300$156,100$429,400
2024$273,300$156,100$429,400
2024$273,300$156,100$429,400
2024$273,300$156,100$429,400
2023$273,300$156,100$429,400
2023$273,300$156,100$429,400
2023$273,300$156,100$429,400
2023$273,300$156,100$429,400
2023$205,000$141,100$346,100
2022$205,000$141,100$346,100
2022$205,000$141,100$346,100
2022$205,000$141,100$346,100
2022$205,000$141,100$346,100
2021$205,000$141,100$346,100
2021$205,000$141,100$346,100
2021$205,000$141,100$346,100
2021$205,000$141,100$346,100
2020$192,400$129,500$321,900
2020$192,400$129,500$321,900
2020$192,400$129,500$321,900
2020$192,400$129,500$321,900
2019$192,400$129,500$321,900
2019$192,400$129,500$321,900
2019$192,400$129,500$321,900
2019$192,400$129,500$321,900
2019$181,900$126,200$308,100
2018$181,900$126,200$308,100
2018$181,900$126,200$308,100
2018$181,900$126,200$308,100
2017$181,900$126,200$308,100
2017$178,600$126,200$304,800
2017$178,600$126,200$304,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ C 1/ 7/ / Location : 12728 WOODLANDS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps