13046 WOODLANDS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13046 WOODLANDS LN
Parcel ID
12/ C 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
7898
Owner
COMPTON, JASON BRAD
Total Market Value
$559,400
Appraisal
$559,400
PID
7422
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 9 LG PLAT BK 3/50
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,600$191,800$559,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,600$191,800$559,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMPTON, JASON BRAD
Address13046 WOODLANDS LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3129
Sale Price$437,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5556/1
Sale Date08/26/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COMPTON, JASON BRAD$437,00015556/10108/26/2020200005556
COMPTON, SAM M &$25,9500365/780 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,670
Replacement Cost: $425,382
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area972
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,662 1,662
FUSFinished Upper Story 972 972
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 972 0
DCKDeck 266 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   4,416 2,670

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$8001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,600$191,800$559,400
2025$367,600$191,800$559,400
2025$367,600$191,800$559,400
2024$348,000$148,300$496,300
2024$348,000$148,300$496,300
2024$348,000$148,300$496,300
2024$348,000$148,300$496,300
2023$348,000$148,300$496,300
2023$348,000$148,300$496,300
2023$348,000$148,300$496,300
2023$348,000$148,300$496,300
2023$262,200$133,300$395,500
2022$262,200$133,300$395,500
2022$262,200$133,300$395,500
2022$262,200$133,300$395,500
2022$262,200$133,300$395,500
2021$262,200$133,300$395,500
2021$262,200$133,300$395,500
2021$262,200$133,300$395,500
2021$262,200$133,300$395,500
2020$242,200$121,700$363,900
2020$242,200$121,700$363,900
2020$242,200$121,700$363,900
2020$242,200$121,700$363,900
2019$242,200$121,700$363,900
2019$242,200$121,700$363,900
2019$242,200$121,700$363,900
2019$242,200$121,700$363,900
2019$229,000$118,400$347,400
2018$229,000$118,400$347,400
2018$229,000$118,400$347,400
2018$229,000$118,400$347,400
2017$229,000$118,400$347,400
2017$229,000$118,400$347,400
2017$229,000$118,400$347,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,600$191,800$559,400
2025$367,600$191,800$559,400
2025$367,600$191,800$559,400
2024$348,000$148,300$496,300
2024$348,000$148,300$496,300
2024$348,000$148,300$496,300
2024$348,000$148,300$496,300
2023$348,000$148,300$496,300
2023$348,000$148,300$496,300
2023$348,000$148,300$496,300
2023$348,000$148,300$496,300
2023$262,200$133,300$395,500
2022$262,200$133,300$395,500
2022$262,200$133,300$395,500
2022$262,200$133,300$395,500
2022$262,200$133,300$395,500
2021$262,200$133,300$395,500
2021$262,200$133,300$395,500
2021$262,200$133,300$395,500
2021$262,200$133,300$395,500
2020$242,200$121,700$363,900
2020$242,200$121,700$363,900
2020$242,200$121,700$363,900
2020$242,200$121,700$363,900
2019$242,200$121,700$363,900
2019$242,200$121,700$363,900
2019$242,200$121,700$363,900
2019$242,200$121,700$363,900
2019$229,000$118,400$347,400
2018$229,000$118,400$347,400
2018$229,000$118,400$347,400
2018$229,000$118,400$347,400
2017$229,000$118,400$347,400
2017$229,000$118,400$347,400
2017$229,000$118,400$347,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ C 1/ 9/ / Location : 13046 WOODLANDS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps