13490 CEDAR RUN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13490 CEDAR RUN RD
Parcel ID
76/ / 4/ /
Acct#
7901
Owner
MILLER, CHARLES A ET UX
Assessed Value
$1,197,300
Appraisal
$1,350,700
PID
7425
Building Count
2
Legal Description
MITCHELLS TRACT 1 PC 8/229
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
123.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,019,300$331,400$1,350,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$1,019,300$331,400$1,350,700$178,000$1,197,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, CHARLES A ET UX
Address13490 CEDAR RUN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$120,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0266/403
Sale Date01/06/1977
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, CHARLES A ET UX$120,00000266/403 01/06/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 5,300
Replacement Cost: $667,281
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$507,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,850 2,850
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,450 2,450
DCKDeck 1,610 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
   7,120 5,300
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 15,395
Replacement Cost: $1,364,047
Building Percent Good: 26
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PINE
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelWOOD/COAL
Heating TypeWOOD FUR.
AC Percent 
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseAgricultural over 99 - Comm
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths1
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 15,395 15,395
COVCovered Patio 1,200 0
OPROpen Porch 396 0
PTOPatio 760 0
   17,751 15,395

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)123.49
Frontage
Depth
Land$331,400
Clean & Green Value$178,000
Clean & Green Acres119.74

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL900.00 UNITS$10,8001
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL3915.00 UNITS$11,7001
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME800.00 UNITS$4,0002
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME345.00 UNITS$1,7002
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT630.00 UNITS$2,5002
GRBGRAIN BINMTMETAL576.00 UNITS$1,7002
GRBGRAIN BINMTMETAL576.00 UNITS$1,7002
GRBGRAIN BINMTMETAL340.00 UNITS$1,0002
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL5880.00 UNITS$115,0001
BRNBARNFRFRAME900.00 UNITS$1,5001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1089.00 UNITS$1,9001
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK2376.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,019,300$331,400$1,350,700
2025$1,019,300$331,400$1,350,700
2025$1,019,300$331,400$1,350,700
2024$917,900$263,700$1,181,600
2024$521,800$253,700$775,500
2024$521,800$253,700$775,500
2024$521,800$253,700$775,500
2023$521,800$253,700$775,500
2023$521,800$253,700$775,500
2023$521,800$253,700$775,500
2023$521,800$253,700$775,500
2023$521,800$253,700$775,500
2022$396,900$243,700$640,600
2022$396,900$243,700$640,600
2022$396,900$243,700$640,600
2022$396,900$243,700$640,600
2021$396,900$243,700$640,600
2021$396,900$243,700$640,600
2021$396,900$243,700$640,600
2021$396,900$243,700$640,600
2020$375,600$233,900$609,500
2020$375,600$233,900$609,500
2020$375,600$233,900$609,500
2020$375,600$233,900$609,500
2019$375,600$233,900$609,500
2019$375,600$233,900$609,500
2019$375,600$233,900$609,500
2019$375,600$233,900$609,500
2019$356,400$233,900$590,300
2018$356,400$233,900$590,300
2018$356,400$233,900$590,300
2018$356,400$233,900$590,300
2017$356,400$233,900$590,300
2017$353,300$233,900$587,200
2017$353,300$233,900$587,200

Assessment
2025$1,019,300$331,400$1,350,700$178,000$1,197,300
2025$1,019,300$331,400$1,350,700$178,000$1,197,300
2025$1,019,300$331,400$1,350,700$178,000$1,197,300
2024$917,900$263,700$1,181,600$180,500$1,098,400
2024$521,800$253,700$775,500$180,500$702,300
2024$521,800$253,700$775,500$180,500$702,300
2024$521,800$253,700$775,500$180,500$702,300
2023$521,800$253,700$775,500$180,500$702,300
2023$521,800$253,700$775,500$180,500$702,300
2023$521,800$253,700$775,500$180,500$702,300
2023$521,800$253,700$775,500$180,500$702,300
2023$521,800$253,700$775,500$166,300$688,100
2022$396,900$243,700$640,600$156,300$553,200
2022$396,900$243,700$640,600$156,300$553,200
2022$396,900$243,700$640,600$156,300$553,200
2022$396,900$243,700$640,600$156,300$553,200
2021$396,900$243,700$640,600$156,300$553,200
2021$396,900$243,700$640,600$156,300$553,200
2021$396,900$243,700$640,600$156,300$553,200
2021$396,900$243,700$640,600$156,300$553,200
2020$375,600$233,900$609,500$131,900$507,500
2020$375,600$233,900$609,500$131,900$507,500
2020$375,600$233,900$609,500$131,900$507,500
2020$375,600$233,900$609,500$233,900$609,500
2019$375,600$233,900$609,500$233,900$609,500
2019$375,600$233,900$609,500$233,900$609,500
2019$375,600$233,900$609,500$233,900$609,500
2019$375,600$233,900$609,500$233,900$609,500
2019$356,400$233,900$590,300$233,900$590,300
2018$356,400$233,900$590,300$233,900$590,300
2018$356,400$233,900$590,300$233,900$590,300
2018$356,400$233,900$590,300$233,900$590,300
2017$356,400$233,900$590,300$233,900$590,300
2017$353,300$233,900$587,200$233,900$587,200
2017$353,300$233,900$587,200$233,900$587,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 76/ / 4/ / Location : 13490 CEDAR RUN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps