24072 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24072 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
Parcel ID
76/ / 4/ A /
Acct#
7902
Owner
SHAH, MOHAMMAD A ET UX
Assessed Value
$1,414,800
Appraisal
$1,611,200
PID
7426
Building Count
2
Legal Description
MITCHELLS TRACT 2 PC 8/229
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
65.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,247,900$363,300$1,611,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$1,247,900$363,300$1,611,200$166,900$1,414,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
24076 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWYCULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAH, MOHAMMAD A ET UX
Address10604 SCHAEFFER LN

NOKESVILLE, VA 20181-1722
Sale Price$1,710,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2198/1
Sale Date05/15/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHAH, MOHAMMAD A ET UX $1,710,00012198/10105/15/2025250002198
STANLEY, WILLIAM P $011383/10204/10/2023230001383
STANLEY, WILLIAM P ET UX$017922/0 07/20/20067922
STANLEY, WILLIAM P ET AL$490,00017790/0 06/30/20057790
MILLER, CHARLES A ET UX$00266/403 01/06/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 4,545
Replacement Cost: $944,310
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$906,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeA -
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace5
Fireplace(s)5
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,741 3,741
FUSFinished Upper Story 804 804
GARGarage 818 0
OPROpen Porch 674 0
PTOPatio 457 0
STPStoop 36 0
   6,530 4,545
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $317,608
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
CRLCrawl Space 1,664 0
DCKDeck 25 0
GARGarage 676 0
   4,029 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)65.77
Frontage
Depth
Land$363,300
Clean & Green Value$166,900
Clean & Green Acres63.77

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMOMETAL MORT1200.00 UNITS$39,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,247,900$363,300$1,611,200
2025$977,000$280,900$1,257,900
2025$977,000$280,900$1,257,900
2024$953,500$204,200$1,157,700
2024$953,500$204,200$1,157,700
2024$953,500$204,200$1,157,700
2024$953,500$204,200$1,157,700
2023$953,500$204,200$1,157,700
2023$953,500$204,200$1,157,700
2023$953,500$204,200$1,157,700
2023$953,500$204,200$1,157,700
2023$953,500$204,200$1,157,700
2022$691,500$189,200$880,700
2022$691,500$189,200$880,700
2022$691,500$189,200$880,700
2022$691,500$189,200$880,700
2021$691,500$189,200$880,700
2021$691,500$189,200$880,700
2021$691,500$189,200$880,700
2021$691,500$189,200$880,700
2020$665,900$174,500$840,400
2020$665,900$174,500$840,400
2020$665,900$174,500$840,400
2020$665,900$174,500$840,400
2019$665,900$174,500$840,400
2019$665,900$174,500$840,400
2019$665,900$174,500$840,400
2019$665,900$174,500$840,400
2019$605,900$174,500$780,400
2018$605,900$174,500$780,400
2018$605,900$174,500$780,400
2018$605,900$174,500$780,400
2017$605,900$174,500$780,400
2017$605,900$174,500$780,400
2017$605,900$174,500$780,400

Assessment
2025$1,247,900$363,300$1,611,200$166,900$1,414,800
2025$977,000$280,900$1,257,900$166,900$1,143,900
2025$977,000$280,900$1,257,900$166,900$1,143,900
2024$953,500$204,200$1,157,700$158,600$1,112,100
2024$953,500$204,200$1,157,700$158,600$1,112,100
2024$953,500$204,200$1,157,700$158,600$1,112,100
2024$953,500$204,200$1,157,700$158,600$1,112,100
2023$953,500$204,200$1,157,700$158,600$1,112,100
2023$953,500$204,200$1,157,700$158,600$1,112,100
2023$953,500$204,200$1,157,700$158,600$1,112,100
2023$953,500$204,200$1,157,700$158,600$1,112,100
2023$953,500$204,200$1,157,700$151,500$1,105,000
2022$691,500$189,200$880,700$136,500$828,000
2022$691,500$189,200$880,700$136,500$828,000
2022$691,500$189,200$880,700$136,500$828,000
2022$691,500$189,200$880,700$136,500$828,000
2021$691,500$189,200$880,700$136,500$828,000
2021$691,500$189,200$880,700$136,500$828,000
2021$691,500$189,200$880,700$136,500$828,000
2021$691,500$189,200$880,700$136,500$828,000
2020$665,900$174,500$840,400$114,500$780,400
2020$665,900$174,500$840,400$114,500$780,400
2020$665,900$174,500$840,400$114,500$780,400
2020$665,900$174,500$840,400$174,500$840,400
2019$665,900$174,500$840,400$174,500$840,400
2019$665,900$174,500$840,400$174,500$840,400
2019$665,900$174,500$840,400$174,500$840,400
2019$665,900$174,500$840,400$174,500$840,400
2019$605,900$174,500$780,400$174,500$780,400
2018$605,900$174,500$780,400$174,500$780,400
2018$605,900$174,500$780,400$174,500$780,400
2018$605,900$174,500$780,400$174,500$780,400
2017$605,900$174,500$780,400$174,500$780,400
2017$605,900$174,500$780,400$174,500$780,400
2017$605,900$174,500$780,400$174,500$780,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 76/ / 4/ A / Location : 24072 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps