14427 BERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14427 BERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
34/ / 32/ A /
Acct#
7903
Owner
LUSK, STEVEN W ET AL
Total Market Value
$391,700
Appraisal
$391,700
PID
7427
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$80,800$391,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$80,800$391,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLUSK, STEVEN W ET AL
Address14427 BERRY HILL RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-1822
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7192/0
Sale Date12/08/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LUSK, STEVEN W ET AL$017192/0 12/08/20097192
LUSK, STEVEN W$227,50014724/0 08/05/20094724
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$281,09117032/0 11/03/20087032
CABRERA, JESUS S ET AL$340,00019702/0 12/05/20079702
KA-BRO CONSTRUCTION LLC$55,00016220/0 05/31/20056220
PLASTER, JACKIE D ET UX$6,00019684/0 11/19/20029684
MILLER, CHARLES W ET UX$2,0000296/426 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $337,958
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 525 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   3,957 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$80,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$80,800$391,700
2025$310,900$80,800$391,700
2025$310,900$80,800$391,700
2024$303,700$71,800$375,500
2024$303,700$71,800$375,500
2024$303,700$71,800$375,500
2024$303,700$71,800$375,500
2023$303,700$71,800$375,500
2023$303,700$71,800$375,500
2023$303,700$71,800$375,500
2023$303,700$71,800$375,500
2023$230,900$61,800$292,700
2022$230,900$61,800$292,700
2022$230,900$61,800$292,700
2022$230,900$61,800$292,700
2022$230,900$61,800$292,700
2021$230,900$61,800$292,700
2021$230,900$61,800$292,700
2021$230,900$61,800$292,700
2021$230,900$61,800$292,700
2020$210,900$52,000$262,900
2020$210,900$52,000$262,900
2020$210,900$52,000$262,900
2020$210,900$52,000$262,900
2019$210,900$52,000$262,900
2019$210,900$52,000$262,900
2019$210,900$52,000$262,900
2019$210,900$52,000$262,900
2019$199,700$52,000$251,700
2018$199,700$52,000$251,700
2018$199,700$52,000$251,700
2018$199,700$52,000$251,700
2017$199,700$52,000$251,700
2017$199,700$52,000$251,700
2017$199,700$52,000$251,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$80,800$391,700
2025$310,900$80,800$391,700
2025$310,900$80,800$391,700
2024$303,700$71,800$375,500
2024$303,700$71,800$375,500
2024$303,700$71,800$375,500
2024$303,700$71,800$375,500
2023$303,700$71,800$375,500
2023$303,700$71,800$375,500
2023$303,700$71,800$375,500
2023$303,700$71,800$375,500
2023$230,900$61,800$292,700
2022$230,900$61,800$292,700
2022$230,900$61,800$292,700
2022$230,900$61,800$292,700
2022$230,900$61,800$292,700
2021$230,900$61,800$292,700
2021$230,900$61,800$292,700
2021$230,900$61,800$292,700
2021$230,900$61,800$292,700
2020$210,900$52,000$262,900
2020$210,900$52,000$262,900
2020$210,900$52,000$262,900
2020$210,900$52,000$262,900
2019$210,900$52,000$262,900
2019$210,900$52,000$262,900
2019$210,900$52,000$262,900
2019$210,900$52,000$262,900
2019$199,700$52,000$251,700
2018$199,700$52,000$251,700
2018$199,700$52,000$251,700
2018$199,700$52,000$251,700
2017$199,700$52,000$251,700
2017$199,700$52,000$251,700
2017$199,700$52,000$251,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 32/ A / Location : 14427 BERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps