21088 GIBSONS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21088 GIBSONS LN
Parcel ID
66/ / 26/ A /
Acct#
7904
Owner
MILLER, DANNY E ET UX
Total Market Value
$315,500
Appraisal
$315,500
PID
7428
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,000$98,500$315,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,000$98,500$315,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, DANNY E ET UX
Address21088 GIBSONS LN
LIGNUM, VA 22726
Sale Price$3,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 318/104
Sale Date01/01/1983
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, DANNY E ET UX$3,0000318/104 01/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $250,864
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
CRLCrawl Space 1,200 0
DCKDeck 604 0
   3,004 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL728.00 UNITS$8,8001
STGSTORAGEMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,000$98,500$315,500
2025$217,000$98,500$315,500
2025$217,000$98,500$315,500
2024$209,000$73,500$282,500
2024$209,000$73,500$282,500
2024$209,000$73,500$282,500
2024$209,000$73,500$282,500
2023$209,000$73,500$282,500
2023$209,000$73,500$282,500
2023$209,000$73,500$282,500
2023$209,000$73,500$282,500
2023$154,200$63,500$217,700
2022$154,200$63,500$217,700
2022$154,200$63,500$217,700
2022$154,200$63,500$217,700
2022$154,200$63,500$217,700
2021$154,200$63,500$217,700
2021$154,200$63,500$217,700
2021$154,200$63,500$217,700
2021$154,200$63,500$217,700
2020$146,300$53,700$200,000
2020$146,300$53,700$200,000
2020$146,300$53,700$200,000
2020$146,300$53,700$200,000
2019$146,300$53,700$200,000
2019$146,300$53,700$200,000
2019$146,300$53,700$200,000
2019$146,300$53,700$200,000
2019$117,600$53,700$171,300
2018$117,600$53,700$171,300
2018$117,600$53,700$171,300
2018$117,600$53,700$171,300
2017$117,600$53,700$171,300
2017$117,600$53,700$171,300
2017$117,600$53,700$171,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,000$98,500$315,500
2025$217,000$98,500$315,500
2025$217,000$98,500$315,500
2024$209,000$73,500$282,500
2024$209,000$73,500$282,500
2024$209,000$73,500$282,500
2024$209,000$73,500$282,500
2023$209,000$73,500$282,500
2023$209,000$73,500$282,500
2023$209,000$73,500$282,500
2023$209,000$73,500$282,500
2023$154,200$63,500$217,700
2022$154,200$63,500$217,700
2022$154,200$63,500$217,700
2022$154,200$63,500$217,700
2022$154,200$63,500$217,700
2021$154,200$63,500$217,700
2021$154,200$63,500$217,700
2021$154,200$63,500$217,700
2021$154,200$63,500$217,700
2020$146,300$53,700$200,000
2020$146,300$53,700$200,000
2020$146,300$53,700$200,000
2020$146,300$53,700$200,000
2019$146,300$53,700$200,000
2019$146,300$53,700$200,000
2019$146,300$53,700$200,000
2019$146,300$53,700$200,000
2019$117,600$53,700$171,300
2018$117,600$53,700$171,300
2018$117,600$53,700$171,300
2018$117,600$53,700$171,300
2017$117,600$53,700$171,300
2017$117,600$53,700$171,300
2017$117,600$53,700$171,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 26/ A / Location : 21088 GIBSONS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps