17221 N MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17221 N MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
39/ D 1/ 1 106/ /
Acct#
7905
Owner
MILLER, DAVID LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$319,400
Appraisal
$319,400
PID
7429
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MINERAL SPRINGS LOT 106 SEC 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,500$109,900$319,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,500$109,900$319,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, DAVID LEE ET UX
Address17221 N MERRIMAC RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$19,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, DAVID LEE ET UX$19,00000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $265,507
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
CPTCarport 432 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   2,048 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C768.00 UNITS$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,500$109,900$319,400
2025$209,500$109,900$319,400
2025$209,500$109,900$319,400
2024$201,900$74,900$276,800
2024$201,900$74,900$276,800
2024$201,900$74,900$276,800
2024$201,900$74,900$276,800
2023$201,900$74,900$276,800
2023$201,900$74,900$276,800
2023$201,900$74,900$276,800
2023$201,900$74,900$276,800
2023$149,600$70,000$219,600
2022$149,600$70,000$219,600
2022$149,600$70,000$219,600
2022$149,600$70,000$219,600
2022$149,600$70,000$219,600
2021$149,600$70,000$219,600
2021$149,600$70,000$219,600
2021$149,600$70,000$219,600
2021$149,600$70,000$219,600
2020$135,200$58,300$193,500
2020$135,200$58,300$193,500
2020$135,200$58,300$193,500
2020$135,200$58,300$193,500
2019$135,200$58,300$193,500
2019$135,200$58,300$193,500
2019$135,200$58,300$193,500
2019$135,200$58,300$193,500
2019$109,700$55,000$164,700
2018$109,700$55,000$164,700
2018$109,700$55,000$164,700
2018$109,700$55,000$164,700
2017$109,700$55,000$164,700
2017$109,700$55,000$164,700
2017$109,700$55,000$164,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,500$109,900$319,400
2025$209,500$109,900$319,400
2025$209,500$109,900$319,400
2024$201,900$74,900$276,800
2024$201,900$74,900$276,800
2024$201,900$74,900$276,800
2024$201,900$74,900$276,800
2023$201,900$74,900$276,800
2023$201,900$74,900$276,800
2023$201,900$74,900$276,800
2023$201,900$74,900$276,800
2023$149,600$70,000$219,600
2022$149,600$70,000$219,600
2022$149,600$70,000$219,600
2022$149,600$70,000$219,600
2022$149,600$70,000$219,600
2021$149,600$70,000$219,600
2021$149,600$70,000$219,600
2021$149,600$70,000$219,600
2021$149,600$70,000$219,600
2020$135,200$58,300$193,500
2020$135,200$58,300$193,500
2020$135,200$58,300$193,500
2020$135,200$58,300$193,500
2019$135,200$58,300$193,500
2019$135,200$58,300$193,500
2019$135,200$58,300$193,500
2019$135,200$58,300$193,500
2019$109,700$55,000$164,700
2018$109,700$55,000$164,700
2018$109,700$55,000$164,700
2018$109,700$55,000$164,700
2017$109,700$55,000$164,700
2017$109,700$55,000$164,700
2017$109,700$55,000$164,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ D 1/ 1 106/ / Location : 17221 N MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps