110 SUNSET LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 SUNSET LN
Parcel ID
50/ A 4/ 2/ /
Acct#
7906
Owner
FLANAGAN, JOHN P ET UX
Total Market Value
$348,600
Appraisal
$348,600
PID
7430
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NO 2 SAUNDERS SUB RE-SUB OF LOT 9 SUNSET LANE
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,700$96,900$348,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,700$96,900$348,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLANAGAN, JOHN P ET UX
Address110 SUNSET LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3678/1
Sale Date08/22/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLANAGAN, JOHN P ET UX$013678/11308/22/2024240003678
FLANAGAN, JOHN P ET UX$018746/0 07/20/20058746
FLANAGAN, JOHN P$80,0001636/53 03/06/19980
SIMONPIETRI, ANDRE C JR ET ALS$42,0000433/40 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,726
Replacement Cost: $431,547
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area496
Fin Basement Area446
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,762 1,762
FHSFinished Half Story 1,016 508
FUSFinished Upper Story 456 456
BSMBasement 496 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 154 0
   4,536 2,726

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,700$96,900$348,600
2025$251,700$96,900$348,600
2025$251,700$96,900$348,600
2024$255,400$78,000$333,400
2024$255,400$78,000$333,400
2024$255,400$78,000$333,400
2024$255,400$78,000$333,400
2023$255,400$78,000$333,400
2023$255,400$78,000$333,400
2023$255,400$78,000$333,400
2023$255,400$78,000$333,400
2023$186,100$66,700$252,800
2022$186,100$66,700$252,800
2022$186,100$66,700$252,800
2022$186,100$66,700$252,800
2022$186,100$66,700$252,800
2021$186,100$66,700$252,800
2021$186,100$66,700$252,800
2021$186,100$66,700$252,800
2021$186,100$66,700$252,800
2020$182,800$51,200$234,000
2020$182,800$51,200$234,000
2020$182,800$51,200$234,000
2020$182,800$51,200$234,000
2019$182,800$51,200$234,000
2019$182,800$51,200$234,000
2019$182,800$51,200$234,000
2019$182,800$51,200$234,000
2019$175,400$51,200$226,600
2018$175,400$51,200$226,600
2018$175,400$51,200$226,600
2018$175,400$51,200$226,600
2017$175,400$51,200$226,600
2017$175,400$51,200$226,600
2017$175,400$51,200$226,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,700$96,900$348,600
2025$251,700$96,900$348,600
2025$251,700$96,900$348,600
2024$255,400$78,000$333,400
2024$255,400$78,000$333,400
2024$255,400$78,000$333,400
2024$255,400$78,000$333,400
2023$255,400$78,000$333,400
2023$255,400$78,000$333,400
2023$255,400$78,000$333,400
2023$255,400$78,000$333,400
2023$186,100$66,700$252,800
2022$186,100$66,700$252,800
2022$186,100$66,700$252,800
2022$186,100$66,700$252,800
2022$186,100$66,700$252,800
2021$186,100$66,700$252,800
2021$186,100$66,700$252,800
2021$186,100$66,700$252,800
2021$186,100$66,700$252,800
2020$182,800$51,200$234,000
2020$182,800$51,200$234,000
2020$182,800$51,200$234,000
2020$182,800$51,200$234,000
2019$182,800$51,200$234,000
2019$182,800$51,200$234,000
2019$182,800$51,200$234,000
2019$182,800$51,200$234,000
2019$175,400$51,200$226,600
2018$175,400$51,200$226,600
2018$175,400$51,200$226,600
2018$175,400$51,200$226,600
2017$175,400$51,200$226,600
2017$175,400$51,200$226,600
2017$175,400$51,200$226,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 4/ 2/ / Location : 110 SUNSET LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps