17294 DEERFIELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17294 DEERFIELD LN
Parcel ID
7/ B 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
7907
Owner
BATES, CURTIS L ET UX
Total Market Value
$426,000
Appraisal
$426,000
PID
7431
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DEERFIELD SUB.
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,000$164,000$426,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,000$164,000$426,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBATES, CURTIS L ET UX
Address17294 DEERFIELD LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$78,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 347/782
Sale Date01/01/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BATES, CURTIS L ET UX$78,0000347/782 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,520
Replacement Cost: $304,696
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
GARGarage 288 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   2,032 1,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0088
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,000$164,000$426,000
2025$262,000$164,000$426,000
2025$262,000$164,000$426,000
2024$252,100$124,000$376,100
2024$252,100$124,000$376,100
2024$252,100$124,000$376,100
2024$252,100$124,000$376,100
2023$252,100$124,000$376,100
2023$252,100$124,000$376,100
2023$252,100$124,000$376,100
2023$252,100$124,000$376,100
2023$183,600$119,000$302,600
2022$183,600$119,000$302,600
2022$183,600$119,000$302,600
2022$183,600$119,000$302,600
2022$183,600$119,000$302,600
2021$183,600$119,000$302,600
2021$183,600$119,000$302,600
2021$183,600$119,000$302,600
2021$183,600$119,000$302,600
2020$173,500$104,300$277,800
2020$173,500$104,300$277,800
2020$173,500$104,300$277,800
2020$173,500$104,300$277,800
2019$173,500$104,300$277,800
2019$173,500$104,300$277,800
2019$173,500$104,300$277,800
2019$173,500$104,300$277,800
2019$143,000$94,400$237,400
2018$143,000$94,400$237,400
2018$143,000$94,400$237,400
2018$143,000$94,400$237,400
2017$143,000$94,400$237,400
2017$143,000$94,400$237,400
2017$143,000$94,400$237,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,000$164,000$426,000
2025$262,000$164,000$426,000
2025$262,000$164,000$426,000
2024$252,100$124,000$376,100
2024$252,100$124,000$376,100
2024$252,100$124,000$376,100
2024$252,100$124,000$376,100
2023$252,100$124,000$376,100
2023$252,100$124,000$376,100
2023$252,100$124,000$376,100
2023$252,100$124,000$376,100
2023$183,600$119,000$302,600
2022$183,600$119,000$302,600
2022$183,600$119,000$302,600
2022$183,600$119,000$302,600
2022$183,600$119,000$302,600
2021$183,600$119,000$302,600
2021$183,600$119,000$302,600
2021$183,600$119,000$302,600
2021$183,600$119,000$302,600
2020$173,500$104,300$277,800
2020$173,500$104,300$277,800
2020$173,500$104,300$277,800
2020$173,500$104,300$277,800
2019$173,500$104,300$277,800
2019$173,500$104,300$277,800
2019$173,500$104,300$277,800
2019$173,500$104,300$277,800
2019$143,000$94,400$237,400
2018$143,000$94,400$237,400
2018$143,000$94,400$237,400
2018$143,000$94,400$237,400
2017$143,000$94,400$237,400
2017$143,000$94,400$237,400
2017$143,000$94,400$237,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ B 1/ 2/ / Location : 17294 DEERFIELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps