6732 CAMPGROUND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6732 CAMPGROUND LN
Parcel ID
11/ C 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
7908
Owner
MILLER, FLOYD S CO TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$579,500
Appraisal
$579,500
PID
7432
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 10A
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,200$218,300$579,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,200$218,300$579,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, FLOYD S CO TR ET AL
Address14384 WHISPERING PINES LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1970
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0587/1
Sale Date01/29/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, FLOYD S CO TR ET AL$010587/10201/29/2020200000587
MILLER, FLOYD S ET UX $010585/10601/29/2020200000585
MILLER, FLOYD S CO TR ET AL$01581/0 02/01/2010581
MILLER, FLOYD ET UX$00288/775 05/25/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,492
Replacement Cost: $432,351
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area1540
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
BSMBasement 1,540 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 210 0
OPROpen Porch 474 0
PTOPatio 490 0
   5,206 2,492

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$218,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE336.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
CARCARPORTMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,200$218,300$579,500
2025$361,200$218,300$579,500
2025$361,200$218,300$579,500
2024$342,000$167,200$509,200
2024$342,000$148,400$490,400
2024$342,000$148,400$490,400
2024$342,000$148,400$490,400
2023$342,000$148,400$490,400
2023$342,000$148,400$490,400
2023$342,000$148,400$490,400
2023$342,000$148,400$490,400
2023$267,300$133,400$400,700
2022$267,300$133,400$400,700
2022$267,300$133,400$400,700
2022$267,300$133,400$400,700
2022$267,300$133,400$400,700
2021$267,300$133,400$400,700
2021$267,300$133,400$400,700
2021$267,300$133,400$400,700
2021$267,300$133,400$400,700
2020$240,500$121,800$362,300
2020$240,500$121,800$362,300
2020$240,500$121,800$362,300
2020$240,500$121,800$362,300
2019$240,500$121,800$362,300
2019$240,500$121,800$362,300
2019$240,500$121,800$362,300
2019$240,500$121,800$362,300
2019$229,000$118,500$347,500
2018$229,000$118,500$347,500
2018$229,000$118,500$347,500
2018$229,000$118,500$347,500
2017$229,000$118,500$347,500
2017$229,000$118,500$347,500
2017$229,000$118,500$347,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,200$218,300$579,500
2025$361,200$218,300$579,500
2025$361,200$218,300$579,500
2024$342,000$167,200$509,200
2024$342,000$148,400$490,400
2024$342,000$148,400$490,400
2024$342,000$148,400$490,400
2023$342,000$148,400$490,400
2023$342,000$148,400$490,400
2023$342,000$148,400$490,400
2023$342,000$148,400$490,400
2023$267,300$133,400$400,700
2022$267,300$133,400$400,700
2022$267,300$133,400$400,700
2022$267,300$133,400$400,700
2022$267,300$133,400$400,700
2021$267,300$133,400$400,700
2021$267,300$133,400$400,700
2021$267,300$133,400$400,700
2021$267,300$133,400$400,700
2020$240,500$121,800$362,300
2020$240,500$121,800$362,300
2020$240,500$121,800$362,300
2020$240,500$121,800$362,300
2019$240,500$121,800$362,300
2019$240,500$121,800$362,300
2019$240,500$121,800$362,300
2019$240,500$121,800$362,300
2019$229,000$118,500$347,500
2018$229,000$118,500$347,500
2018$229,000$118,500$347,500
2018$229,000$118,500$347,500
2017$229,000$118,500$347,500
2017$229,000$118,500$347,500
2017$229,000$118,500$347,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ C 1/ 10/ / Location : 6732 CAMPGROUND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps