14345 WHISPERING PINES LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14345 WHISPERING PINES LN
Parcel ID
13/ B 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
7909
Owner
MILLER, FLOYD S CO TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$444,900
Appraisal
$444,900
PID
7433
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,200$208,700$444,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,200$208,700$444,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, FLOYD S CO TR ET AL
Address14384 WHISPERING PINES LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1970
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 583/0
Sale Date02/01/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, FLOYD S CO TR ET AL$01583/0 02/01/2010583
MILLER, FLOYD ET UX$00237/488 11/16/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $294,789
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
PTOPatio 144 0
   1,536 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$208,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,200$208,700$444,900
2025$236,200$208,700$444,900
2025$236,200$208,700$444,900
2024$236,300$178,000$414,300
2024$236,300$178,000$414,300
2024$236,300$178,000$414,300
2024$236,300$178,000$414,300
2023$236,300$178,000$414,300
2023$236,300$178,000$414,300
2023$236,300$178,000$414,300
2023$236,300$178,000$414,300
2023$170,500$153,000$323,500
2022$170,500$153,000$323,500
2022$170,500$153,000$323,500
2022$170,500$153,000$323,500
2022$170,500$153,000$323,500
2021$170,500$153,000$323,500
2021$170,500$153,000$323,500
2021$170,500$153,000$323,500
2021$170,500$153,000$323,500
2020$176,700$139,700$316,400
2020$176,700$139,700$316,400
2020$176,700$139,700$316,400
2020$176,700$139,700$316,400
2019$176,700$139,700$316,400
2019$176,700$139,700$316,400
2019$176,700$139,700$316,400
2019$176,700$139,700$316,400
2019$142,500$138,000$280,500
2018$142,500$138,000$280,500
2018$142,500$138,000$280,500
2018$142,500$138,000$280,500
2017$142,500$138,000$280,500
2017$142,500$138,000$280,500
2017$142,500$138,000$280,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,200$208,700$444,900
2025$236,200$208,700$444,900
2025$236,200$208,700$444,900
2024$236,300$178,000$414,300
2024$236,300$178,000$414,300
2024$236,300$178,000$414,300
2024$236,300$178,000$414,300
2023$236,300$178,000$414,300
2023$236,300$178,000$414,300
2023$236,300$178,000$414,300
2023$236,300$178,000$414,300
2023$170,500$153,000$323,500
2022$170,500$153,000$323,500
2022$170,500$153,000$323,500
2022$170,500$153,000$323,500
2022$170,500$153,000$323,500
2021$170,500$153,000$323,500
2021$170,500$153,000$323,500
2021$170,500$153,000$323,500
2021$170,500$153,000$323,500
2020$176,700$139,700$316,400
2020$176,700$139,700$316,400
2020$176,700$139,700$316,400
2020$176,700$139,700$316,400
2019$176,700$139,700$316,400
2019$176,700$139,700$316,400
2019$176,700$139,700$316,400
2019$176,700$139,700$316,400
2019$142,500$138,000$280,500
2018$142,500$138,000$280,500
2018$142,500$138,000$280,500
2018$142,500$138,000$280,500
2017$142,500$138,000$280,500
2017$142,500$138,000$280,500
2017$142,500$138,000$280,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ B 1/ 2/ / Location : 14345 WHISPERING PINES LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps